|
|
| FORD NORBA MTB SERIES RACE #3 OF 8
2005 NORBA MI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES RACE #3 OF 8
|
JUNE 26, 2005 - BLOOMER PARK CROSS COUNTRY - ROCHESTER HILLS, MI
POS |
BIB |
L-NAME, F-NAME |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
ELITE MEN (5 LAPS) |
1 |
42 |
SIMONSON, MIKE |
25 |
BELL'S BEER/TREK |
2:33:32.22 |
2 |
37 |
DESILETS, JUSTIN |
26 |
KONA MIDWEST/CBS |
2:36:32.70 |
3 |
39 |
TOMPKIN, ERIC |
37 |
PLANET CYCLE |
2:39:56.11 |
4 |
70 |
STEWART, SCOTT |
18 |
MAIN STREET CYCLES |
2:43:55.94 |
5 |
36 |
RITTER, TERRY |
39 |
CITY BIKE SHOP |
2:46:10.19 |
6 |
41 |
FREIDINGER, TODD |
24 |
NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE |
2:46:13.75 |
7 |
40 |
FILIPIAK, CHRIS |
29 |
KONA/CONTINENTAL BIK |
2:50:05.51 |
DNF |
38 |
BLUMLINE, BRIAN G. |
20 |
STERLING HEIGHTS, MI |
DNF |
EXPERT/ELITE WOMEN (4 LAPS) |
1 |
944 |
SCHUBEL, SUSAN |
33 |
DARK HORSE RACING |
2:20:01.70 |
2 |
945 |
DISTERHEFT, ERIN |
24 |
TEAM BILLY |
2:32:11.09 |
3 |
942 |
FINCH, SHIRLEY |
42 |
CANNONDALE MIDWEST |
2:43:15.95 |
4 |
946 |
HALBERT, HEIDI |
38 |
IMLAY CITY, MI |
2:46:25.99 |
5 |
943 |
MANNING, SARAH |
31 |
CITY BIKE SHOP |
2:51:12.24 |
EXPERT MEN 18-UNDER (4 LAPS) |
1 |
147 |
STANGE, KYLE |
15 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
2:09:20.89 |
2 |
149 |
RIVAMONTE, MIKE |
16 |
TEAM RIVAMONTE |
2:13:09.91 |
3 |
148 |
BENSON, BRENDAN |
17 |
YOUTHCYCLING.COM |
2:17:47.27 |
EXPERT MEN 19-29 (4 LAPS) |
1 |
210 |
SYPNIEWSKI, DAN |
27 |
KONA MIDWEST/CONTINE |
2:10:52.01 |
2 |
211 |
BOWERMAN, STEVE |
22 |
SSE |
2:13:52.05 |
3 |
214 |
WHITLEY, STEVEN |
19 |
CITY BIKE SHOP |
2:16:50.93 |
4 |
514 |
SHEEHAN, SCOTT |
29 |
TRI CITY CYCLISTS |
2:16:51.69 |
5 |
212 |
GALLAGHER, BILL |
24 |
BREAKAWAY BICYCLES |
2:17:28.35 |
6 |
215 |
SHEETS, JOHN II |
20 |
COLEMAN, MI |
2:20:20.60 |
7 |
213 |
FRAYER, DAN |
25 |
BREAKAWAY BICYCLES |
2:30:52.33 |
8 |
208 |
BEST, MICHAEL |
19 |
CITY BIKE SHOP |
2:35:33.94 |
DNF |
209 |
BEST, DAVID |
22 |
CITY BIKE SHOP |
DNF |
EXPERT MEN 30-34 (4 LAPS) |
1 |
409 |
RICE, CRAIG |
32 |
STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS |
2:13:06.45 |
2 |
408 |
HENRICKS, ERIC A. |
31 |
KONA MIDWEST/CBS |
2:14:23.50 |
3 |
406 |
MONAL, JAY |
31 |
BELL'S BEER/TREK |
2:15:36.79 |
4 |
402 |
HARRIS, BRIAN |
32 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
2:16:38.51 |
5 |
404 |
CARVETH, REGGIE |
31 |
TOLL BROTHERS, INC. |
2:17:09.99 |
6 |
407 |
MAGNUSSON, MARK |
30 |
TOLL BROTHERS |
2:17:38.40 |
7 |
405 |
BAILEY, SIMON |
32 |
NOVI, MI |
2:25:29.94 |
DNF |
403 |
HAUSLER, ROBERT |
34 |
ROYAL OAK, MI |
DNF |
EXPERT MEN 35-44 (4 LAPS) |
1 |
521 |
CHARLES, STEVE |
37 |
WARREN, MI |
2:08:52.74 |
2 |
522 |
FAVATA, PETE |
43 |
WHOLE FOODS/WSC |
2:11:34.83 |
3 |
519 |
GLOVER, TOM |
37 |
STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS |
2:14:51.37 |
4 |
512 |
GRASL, TOM |
41 |
BRIGHTON, MI |
2:18:23.71 |
5 |
510 |
MALZAHN, ERIC |
36 |
POISE NORTHVILLE |
2:19:46.61 |
6 |
509 |
MITCHELL, BRYAN |
38 |
KONA MIDWEST/661 |
2:19:54.61 |
7 |
517 |
ZELAZNY, SCOTT |
38 |
MACOMB BIKE AND FIT |
2:23:03.02 |
8 |
518 |
SNYDER, CHARLES |
37 |
NORTHVILLE, MI |
2:23:55.49 |
9 |
524 |
SERRAT, ED |
36 |
SOUTH BEND, IN |
2:25:40.63 |
10 |
511 |
ERSPAMER, DARREN |
41 |
CANNONDALE MIDWEST |
2:29:08.18 |
11 |
523 |
WITTBRODT, JEFF |
41 |
WATERFRONT BICYCLES |
2:29:23.22 |
12 |
525 |
VEGA, ARMANDO |
40 |
OXFORD, MI |
2:34:55.37 |
DNF |
513 |
ARRIVO, STEVEN |
39 |
TEAM FORD |
DNF |
DNF |
516 |
ZANKE, JIM |
42 |
WHOLE FOODS/WSC |
DNF |
DNF |
520 |
SCHOLEFIELD, JIM |
43 |
KONA MIDWEST/CBS |
DNF |
EXPERT MEN 45+ (4 LAPS) |
1 |
711 |
GUYMER, RANDY |
45 |
ROCHESTER BIKE/TREK |
2:15:24.04 |
2 |
741 |
HOLLIS, DAVE |
45 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
2:15:31.15 |
3 |
712 |
RIEGE, KEITH |
45 |
PAINT CREEK CYCLES |
2:16:14.73 |
4 |
718 |
STEWART, CALVIN |
48 |
PLANET CYCLE |
2:18:29.53 |
5 |
715 |
LIETZ, STEVE |
46 |
STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS |
2:19:06.32 |
6 |
515 |
BOWER, GREG |
47 |
STEVENSVILLE, MI |
2:20:21.22 |
7 |
716 |
MAGNUSON, SCOT |
48 |
PLANET CYCLE |
2:22:39.67 |
8 |
717 |
PRYOR, JIM JR. |
47 |
SAGINAW, MI |
2:37:56.60 |
DNF |
714 |
BOTENS, WILL |
52 |
WHOLE FOODS/WSC |
DNF |
EXPERT/ELITE SINGLE SPEED (3 LAPS) |
1 |
229 |
SCHARPHORN, NIEL |
40 |
SINGSHOTBIKES.COM |
1:30:38.47 |
2 |
220 |
NEELEY, BRIAN |
37 |
BATTLE CREEK, MI |
1:35:26.17 |
3 |
226 |
BUDACKI, JOEL |
27 |
ROCHESTER, MI |
1:36:42.75 |
4 |
225 |
GARLAND, ERIK |
35 |
MY 2 BOYS RACING |
1:38:09.87 |
5 |
215 |
RUSSELL, PATRICK |
36 |
BERKLEY, MI |
1:38:36.58 |
6 |
231 |
COOK, WAYNE |
36 |
WOLVERINE S.C. |
1:43:48.69 |
DNF |
214 |
ARMSTRONG, JOSH |
22 |
MACOMB BIKE&FITNESS |
DNF |
SPORT/BEGNR SINGLE SPEED (3 LAPS) |
1 |
232 |
ZANKE, JIM |
42 |
WHOLE FOODS/WSC |
1:56:39.05 |
SPORT CLYDESDALE (3 LAPS) |
1 |
314 |
MCGOVERN, THOMAS |
40 |
ADA, MI |
1:46:18.85 |
2 |
309 |
NEIDER, JOSH |
32 |
TEAM FORD |
1:50:43.08 |
3 |
312 |
BACHERT, JOSEPH |
40 |
PLANET CYCLE |
2:01:23.54 |
4 |
311 |
PIERCE, THOMAS |
36 |
BRUIN CONSTRUCTION |
2:05:02.65 |
SPORT WOMEN 24-UNDER (3 LAPS) |
1 |
315 |
NAGY, KELLY |
20 |
VELO BELLA |
2:04:08.69 |
2 |
313 |
WEST, RACHELLE |
16 |
TEAM FORD |
2:25:19.90 |
SPORT WOMEN 25-39 (3 LAPS) |
1 |
420 |
FRITZ, MELISSA |
32 |
DARK HORSE RACING |
1:52:52.83 |
2 |
417 |
WEBB, CASEY |
34 |
DARK HORSE RACING |
1:55:12.17 |
3 |
419 |
SOKOL, KIM |
38 |
OAKLAND TWP, MI |
2:01:09.39 |
SPORT WOMEN 40+ (3 LAPS) |
1 |
413 |
RUIZ, LILLIAN |
42 |
TREEFORT BIKES |
1:59:09.37 |
2 |
421 |
FENDER, JANET |
45 |
PLANET CYCLE |
2:19:44.02 |
3 |
412 |
SMITH, DEBORAH |
40 |
AAVC SALON XLWOMENS |
2:25:04.50 |
4 |
414 |
JARSKI, LAURIE |
41 |
TEAM BILLYS |
2:28:56.40 |
SPORT MEN 14-UNDER (3 LAPS) |
1 |
415 |
STANGE, CORY |
14 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
1:37:24.93 |
2 |
416 |
RIVAMONTE, RYAN |
14 |
TEAM RIVAMONTE |
1:38:20.74 |
3 |
410 |
KRONENBERG, RAFAEL |
14 |
CANNONDALE MIDWEST |
1:53:49.25 |
SPORT MEN 15-18 (3 LAPS) |
1 |
218 |
BENSON, BLAINE |
15 |
YOUTH CYCLING |
1:40:20.27 |
2 |
216 |
STEINBERG, BRENT |
17 |
TEAM FORD |
1:43:11.16 |
3 |
228 |
UBERTI, CHRIS |
18 |
TEAM JAMMIN' |
1:48:26.70 |
4 |
224 |
ZWEGERS, COREY |
15 |
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI |
2:19:01.37 |
DNF |
217 |
HOLLIS, CAMERON |
15 |
CLIO, MI |
DNF |
SPORT MEN 19-29 (3 LAPS) |
1 |
9 |
GREENWAY, BROOKS |
28 |
TEAM FORD |
1:44:00.93 |
2 |
7 |
TODD, JUSTIN |
28 |
YPSILANTI, MI |
1:49:57.78 |
3 |
8 |
TABOR, KYLE |
23 |
TEAM SANDBAG |
1:56:59.69 |
4 |
16 |
SANTINI, PAUL |
19 |
MAXXIS |
2:03:17.11 |
DNF |
14 |
CUMMING, DONALD |
21 |
MAINSTREET BICYCLES |
DNF |
DNF |
17 |
ECKART, BRIEN |
26 |
FREE |
DNF |
DNF |
20 |
MAXIMOFF, MATT |
29 |
THE SHOP |
DNF |
DNF |
21 |
ARTHUR, RYAN |
22 |
THE SHOP |
DNF |
SPORT MEN 30-34 (3 LAPS) |
1 |
11 |
DERUBEIS, ANTHONY |
30 |
LIVONIA, MI |
1:43:48.15 |
2 |
15 |
SMITH, GRAHAM |
34 |
PAINT CREEK BICYCLES |
1:50:40.85 |
3 |
10 |
SANTANA, HARVEY |
33 |
TRAILS EDGE |
1:58:22.82 |
4 |
19 |
MCMAHAN, TIM |
34 |
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI |
1:59:34.28 |
5 |
18 |
FIEDLER, MARK |
33 |
NO REGRETS |
2:02:21.22 |
6 |
13 |
BURNETT, CHRIS |
32 |
KONA MIDWEST RACING |
2:21:22.50 |
DNF |
12 |
NALL, VANCE |
34 |
SHELBY TWP, MI |
DNF |
SPORT MEN 35-39 (3 LAPS) |
1 |
122 |
ROHRS, BRENT |
35 |
TEAM FORD |
1:36:44.25 |
2 |
143 |
FRITSCHE, UWE |
38 |
TROY, MI |
1:36:44.47 |
3 |
141 |
BYRD, TODD |
37 |
WASHINGTON, MI |
1:39:43.17 |
4 |
144 |
BLISS, MIKE |
39 |
PAINT CREEK BICYCLES |
1:40:24.11 |
5 |
152 |
JUNKIN, CRAIG |
39 |
PAINT CREEK BICYCLES |
1:49:03.61 |
6 |
148 |
LEWERENZ, JIM |
36 |
LEWERENZ MEDICAL |
1:49:34.13 |
7 |
135 |
VOGEL, MATT |
39 |
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI |
1:49:45.48 |
8 |
134 |
BITLER, STEVE |
35 |
IPSILANTI, MI |
1:51:27.59 |
9 |
145 |
WARTHMAN, SCOTT |
37 |
WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB |
2:06:54.37 |
10 |
147 |
YATICH, DARRELL |
38 |
MACOMB, MI |
2:35:54.20 |
SPORT MEN 40-49 (3 LAPS) |
1 |
136 |
BONNELL, TIM |
44 |
ADA BIKE |
1:41:06.42 |
2 |
140 |
ROTH, FRANK SR. |
43 |
SOUTH LYON, MI |
1:45:16.32 |
3 |
151 |
CONNOR, DAVID |
44 |
REVOLUTION CYCLING |
1:45:28.14 |
4 |
149 |
WILLIAMS, DOUG |
40 |
STERLING HEIGHTS, MI |
1:45:29.25 |
5 |
125 |
WILLIS, SCOTT |
41 |
PLANET CYCLE |
1:45:32.14 |
6 |
139 |
JENNER, ANDY |
46 |
ROCKETS |
1:45:33.17 |
7 |
142 |
KEESLING, BRIAN |
43 |
CYCLETHERAPY |
1:46:20.00 |
8 |
130 |
MELLING, ROY |
46 |
PLAINWELL, MI |
1:47:04.48 |
9 |
124 |
SZUBIELAK, PATRICK |
47 |
CHICKY&WESLEYS CYCLE |
1:47:42.39 |
10 |
138 |
KAHL, KEVIN |
42 |
TEAM SANDBAG |
1:49:18.00 |
11 |
126 |
WECKLE, STEVE |
43 |
TRI CITY CYCLIST |
1:49:30.36 |
12 |
150 |
KEANE, VIN |
48 |
AUBURN HILLS, MI |
1:50:47.12 |
13 |
132 |
GIAFAGLEONE, MICHAEL |
45 |
CHICAGO, IL |
1:51:24.70 |
14 |
137 |
WARE, MARK |
43 |
LAKE ORION, MI |
1:54:19.90 |
15 |
128 |
BAXTER, KEVIN |
45 |
TEAM FORD |
1:55:15.90 |
16 |
418 |
MILLER, DONALD |
45 |
RICHMOND, MI |
1:55:42.00 |
17 |
131 |
BOSMA, PETER |
40 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU |
1:57:34.93 |
18 |
127 |
BAUER, DENNIS |
42 |
SCHAEFER & BIERLEIN |
1:58:12.21 |
19 |
146 |
GUYNN, JOHN |
44 |
REVOLUTION |
2:00:04.33 |
20 |
153 |
HUGHES, TOM |
40 |
ROCKET |
2:05:56.98 |
DNF |
133 |
RIVAMONTE, JAMES A. |
49 |
TEAM RIVAMONTE |
DNF |
SPORT MEN 50+ (3 LAPS) |
1 |
227 |
REDDY, JOE |
50 |
ALGER RACING |
1:47:37.33 |
2 |
221 |
WILLYARD, GLENN |
53 |
OSSINEKE, MI |
1:52:45.22 |
3 |
230 |
SCHARPHORN, NIEL SR. |
63 |
KP CYCLE |
1:53:42.43 |
4 |
223 |
SMITH, RICK |
56 |
ROYAL OAK, MI |
2:11:27.99 |
5 |
222 |
FROEHLICH, DENNIS |
56 |
HOWELL, MI |
2:26:49.50 |
DNF |
219 |
OSWALD, MARK |
50 |
BLIND SQUIRREL RACIN |
DNF |
BEGINNER CLYDESDALE (2 LAPS) |
1 |
714 |
LEHTI, CHRIS |
32 |
CASIO TWP, MI |
1:13:34.17 |
2 |
718 |
SARGENT, GREG |
34 |
TRAILS EDGE |
1:15:03.92 |
3 |
706 |
RUSHFORD, BILL |
31 |
TAILWIND/TRAILS EDGE |
1:20:40.60 |
4 |
710 |
GILBERT, JOSEPH |
46 |
STERLING HGTS, MI |
1:20:43.26 |
5 |
705 |
SOKOL, DAVID |
38 |
OAKLAND TWP, MI |
1:22:39.66 |
6 |
712 |
MILLER, STEVE |
39 |
WESTLAND, MI |
1:25:20.91 |
7 |
713 |
HUMBERT, MIKE |
29 |
WARREN, MI |
1:26:18.10 |
BEGINNER WOMEN 35+ (2 LAPS) |
1 |
904 |
BIELECKI, LYNN |
36 |
BROUGHTON MUSIC |
2:10:59.06 |
2 |
907 |
SERRAT, KATHY |
49 |
FRAN WINTERS |
2:35:20.00 |
BEGINNER MEN 11-14 (1 LAPS) |
1 |
902 |
ROTH, FRANK JR. |
12 |
SOUTH LYON, MI |
0:47:00.73 |
2 |
903 |
CONNOR, KEVIN |
11 |
REVOLUTION CYCLING |
0:47:27.18 |
3 |
906 |
LIPUMA, SAL |
14 |
ROCHESTER, MI |
0:49:00.96 |
4 |
905 |
CRANE, STEPHEN |
14 |
C AND W |
1:03:24.61 |
BEGINNER MEN 15-18 (2 LAPS) |
1 |
707 |
NAIGUS, JAMES |
18 |
JAMMIN' |
1:18:14.25 |
2 |
711 |
MYYRA, NATE |
18 |
YPSILANTI, MI |
1:26:17.94 |
3 |
716 |
ST. JOHN, NICK |
16 |
ALLENTON, MI |
1:30:31.06 |
4 |
717 |
MARCHIONNA, BEN |
15 |
ROCHESTER, MI |
1:32:02.45 |
DNF |
715 |
NIE, JAKE |
18 |
MILAN, MI |
DNF |
BEGINNER MEN 19-29 (2 LAPS) |
1 |
509 |
MILLER, DAN |
19 |
STERING HGTS, MI |
1:09:15.08 |
2 |
514 |
TRATHEN, BRAD |
24 |
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI |
1:11:15.95 |
3 |
512 |
MORGAN, JASON |
29 |
MORGAN'S GARAGE |
1:12:38.31 |
4 |
505 |
DANHOFF, BRIAN |
21 |
TEAM FORD |
1:21:07.39 |
5 |
504 |
BLAKE, GEOFF |
23 |
STERLING HGTS, MI |
1:27:52.53 |
DNF |
508 |
JONES, RICH |
26 |
BILLY'S BIKE SHOP |
DNF |
BEGINNER MEN 30-39 (2 LAPS) |
1 |
507 |
POWERS, TODD J. |
34 |
TEAM SANDBAG |
1:11:14.87 |
2 |
516 |
GIBERSON, TOM |
34 |
LAKE ORION, MI |
1:11:28.20 |
3 |
511 |
POTOCKI, CURT |
31 |
TEAM SANDBAG |
1:16:42.53 |
4 |
515 |
FRIEDMAN, JON |
34 |
NORTHVILLE, MI |
1:17:16.31 |
5 |
510 |
HOBLEY, JIM |
34 |
ROCHESTER HILLS, MI |
1:31:44.81 |
BEGINNER MEN 40-49 (2 LAPS) |
1 |
603 |
CLOUTHIER, SCOTT |
40 |
TEAM FORD |
1:11:25.81 |
2 |
608 |
BRIDGES, WADE |
43 |
BLOOMFIELD, MI |
1:21:24.11 |
3 |
602 |
MITCHELL, THOMAS |
44 |
DEXTER BIKE & SPORT |
1:23:25.55 |
4 |
606 |
FERRANTI, PAUL |
41 |
MACOMB, MI |
1:29:26.88 |
DNF |
607 |
THOLEN, DAVE |
40 |
OAKLAND TWP, MI |
DNF |
BEGINNER MEN 50+ (2 LAPS) |
1 |
605 |
MORGAN, TIM |
52 |
MORGAN'S GARAGE |
1:25:15.88 |
2 |
604 |
HAKES, PAUL |
62 |
HOMER, MI |
1:25:18.10 |
|
|