|
|
| 2001 TAILWIND CYCLO-CROSS RACE SERIES
DECEMBER 2, 2001 -- 5th ANNUAL TAILWIND CYCLO-CROSS RACE SERIES -- Race #6 of 6
|
USCF MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - Stony Creek Park, Shelby Twp, Michigan
|
|
|
|
|
|
- - - A-Race Results - 1:15 PM Start - - - |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
A-RACE: OPEN AGE CATEGORY |
1 |
"WEINERT, JEFF" |
33 |
INDEPENDENT FAB |
1:01:44.48 |
10 |
2 |
"TILES, RUSS" |
20 |
ALGER/QUIRING CYCLES |
1:01:44.89 |
10 |
3 |
"BOOKWALTER, BRENT" |
17 |
DEVO |
1:01:45.93 |
10 |
4 |
"QUIRING, SCOTT" |
27 |
QUIRING CYCLES |
1:01:59.16 |
10 |
5 |
"UHLER, DARRYL" |
32 |
RIVERFRONT |
1:04:20.92 |
10 |
6 |
"STANTON, PAUL" |
31 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
1:04:21.94 |
10 |
7 |
"BAILEY, SIMON" |
28 |
CADIEUX |
1:04:58.78 |
10 |
8 |
"FOSHAG, ROBERT" |
34 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
1:05:48.87 |
10 |
9 |
"BRULEY, ANTHONY" |
32 |
CADIEUX B.C |
1:06:09.54 |
10 |
10 |
"ECKART, BRIEN" |
22 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:06:15.92 |
10 |
11 |
"KENDALL, RICH" |
34 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
1:06:16.61 |
10 |
12 |
"WISSINK, MICHAEL" |
32 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:06:17.65 |
10 |
13 |
"GARDULSKI, MIKE" |
33 |
BIKESPORT |
1:06:25.67 |
10 |
14 |
"FERNANDO, ERIC" |
33 |
"FRANKLIN, MI" |
1:06:25.98 |
10 |
15 |
"ROSEWARNE, BRIAN" |
29 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
1:07:25.96 |
10 |
16 |
"JANSEN, DAN" |
29 |
VELO CITY CYCLE |
1:07:31.49 |
10 |
17 |
"HEMINGWAY, GUS" |
21 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:08:45.64 |
10 |
18 |
"NAGELKIRK, DAN" |
24 |
VELO CITY CYCLE |
1:13:30.88 |
9 |
19 |
"WALKER, JER" |
26 |
MAUMEE VALLY WHEELMN |
1:16:52.52 |
9 |
20 |
"VANDOCK, DAN" |
22 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
1:20:07.76 |
9 |
A-RACE: 35 & OVER |
1 |
"CARD, JONATHAN" |
37 |
CANE CREEK |
1:01:51.62 |
10 |
2 |
"HANSEN, STEVE" |
38 |
TOMAC |
1:05:10.60 |
10 |
3 |
"WOLOWIEC, MARK" |
45 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:05:51.58 |
10 |
4 |
"DUNING, BILL" |
39 |
WOLVERINES |
1:06:35.12 |
10 |
5 |
"RIEGE, KEITH" |
41 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:07:52.75 |
10 |
6 |
"COTCAMP, DENNIS" |
47 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:09:01.30 |
10 |
7 |
"JURVELIN, DJ" |
44 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE |
1:09:14.24 |
10 |
8 |
"SEAMAN, MICHEAL" |
37 |
DALE CAN'T TURNRIGHT |
1:12:05.50 |
9 |
9 |
"ERSPAMER, DARREN" |
37 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE & SP |
1:12:10.37 |
9 |
10 |
"BAROLI, MATT" |
43 |
ANTOONS BC |
1:13:22.11 |
9 |
11 |
"AKERS, ROBERT" |
41 |
GARDEN CITY |
1:14:44.01 |
9 |
12 |
"MICHEL, BRITT" |
37 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
1:14:44.47 |
9 |
|
USCF MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS: A-RACE (Michigan Residents Only) |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
A-RACE: MEN 18 & UNDER |
1 |
"BOOKWALTER, BRENT" |
17 |
DEVO |
1:01:45.93 |
10 |
A-RACE: MEN 19-29 |
1 |
"TILES, RUSS" |
20 |
ALGER/QUIRING CYCLES |
1:01:44.89 |
10 |
2 |
"QUIRING, SCOTT" |
27 |
QUIRING CYCLES |
1:01:59.16 |
10 |
3 |
"BAILEY, SIMON" |
28 |
CADIEUX |
1:04:58.78 |
10 |
4 |
"ECKART, BRIEN" |
22 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:06:15.92 |
10 |
5 |
"ROSEWARNE, BRIAN" |
29 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
1:07:25.96 |
10 |
6 |
"JANSEN, DAN" |
29 |
VELO CITY CYCLE |
1:07:31.49 |
10 |
7 |
"HEMINGWAY, GUS" |
21 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:08:45.64 |
10 |
8 |
"NAGELKIRK, DAN" |
24 |
VELO CITY CYCLE |
1:13:30.88 |
9 |
9 |
"WALKER, JER" |
26 |
MAUMEE VALLY WHEELMN |
1:16:52.52 |
9 |
A-RACE: MEN 30-34 |
1 |
"WEINERT, JEFF" |
33 |
INDEPENDENT FAB |
1:01:44.48 |
10 |
2 |
"UHLER, DARRYL" |
32 |
RIVERFRONT |
1:04:20.92 |
10 |
3 |
"FOSHAG, ROBERT" |
34 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
1:05:48.87 |
10 |
4 |
"BRULEY, ANTHONY" |
32 |
CADIEUX B.C |
1:06:09.54 |
10 |
5 |
"KENDALL, RICH" |
34 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
1:06:16.61 |
10 |
6 |
"WISSINK, MICHAEL" |
32 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:06:17.65 |
10 |
7 |
"GARDULSKI, MIKE" |
33 |
BIKESPORT |
1:06:25.67 |
10 |
8 |
"FERNANDO, ERIC" |
33 |
"FRANKLIN, MI" |
1:06:25.98 |
10 |
A-RACE: MEN 35-39 |
1 |
"HANSEN, STEVE" |
38 |
TOMAC |
1:05:10.60 |
10 |
2 |
"DUNING, BILL" |
39 |
WOLVERINES |
1:06:35.12 |
10 |
3 |
"SEAMAN, MICHEAL" |
37 |
DALE CAN'T TURNRIGHT |
1:12:05.50 |
9 |
4 |
"ERSPAMER, DARREN" |
37 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE & SP |
1:12:10.37 |
9 |
5 |
"MICHEL, BRITT" |
37 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
1:14:44.47 |
9 |
A-RACE: MEN 40-44 |
1 |
"RIEGE, KEITH" |
41 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:07:52.75 |
10 |
2 |
"JURVELIN, DJ" |
44 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE |
1:09:14.24 |
10 |
3 |
"BAROLI, MATT" |
43 |
ANTOONS BC |
1:13:22.11 |
9 |
4 |
"AKERS, ROBERT" |
41 |
GARDEN CITY |
1:14:44.01 |
9 |
A-RACE: MEN 45-49 |
1 |
"WOLOWIEC, MARK" |
45 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:05:51.58 |
10 |
2 |
"COTCAMP, DENNIS" |
47 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:09:01.30 |
10 |
|
TAILWIND SERIES CATEGORY RESULTS: B-RACE |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
B-RACE: ADVANCED WOMEN |
1 |
"MCKEE, KAREN" |
38 |
MAUMEE VAL. WHEELMEN |
0:49:53.99 |
7 |
2 |
"SCHWARTZ, ANNE" |
34 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:50:37.98 |
7 |
3 |
"HAMILTON, ALICIA" |
24 |
AAVC/YOUTH CYCLING |
0:52:45.55 |
7 |
4 |
"GROFVERT, ANNE" |
43 |
MI CYCLESPORT/SATURN |
0:55:45.47 |
6 |
5 |
"DEANGELIS, DIANE" |
33 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:57:36.51 |
6 |
6 |
"UHLER, ANNA" |
31 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:57:57.70 |
6 |
B-RACE: SPORT / BEGINNER WOMEN |
1 |
"GENTNER, ELIZABETH" |
23 |
BIKESPORT |
1:00:56.39 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 18 & UNDER |
1 |
"ROOT, JONAS" |
18 |
TEAM COLUMBUS |
0:45:32.66 |
7 |
2 |
"HOWARD, GRAHAM" |
16 |
ADA BIKE SHOP |
0:49:27.48 |
7 |
3 |
"STEWART, SCOTT" |
14 |
"OXFORD, MI" |
0:59:13.56 |
6 |
4 |
"CATTANACH, MATT" |
16 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
1:02:48.76 |
6 |
5 |
"SIKKENGA, ELLIOTT" |
14 |
STEVE SIKKENKA |
1:09:23.93 |
5 |
6 |
"BAUER, AARON" |
9 |
TAILWIND |
1:25:59.91 |
4 |
B-RACE: MEN 19-29 |
1 |
"MOELLER, COLBY" |
28 |
MAUMEE VAL. WHEELMEN |
0:45:36.91 |
7 |
2 |
"MCDONALD, SHAWN" |
26 |
ME |
0:47:27.91 |
7 |
3 |
"COMBS, JAMES" |
29 |
"GROSSE PTE WOODS, MI" |
0:47:34.19 |
7 |
4 |
"KONING, DAVID" |
28 |
ADA BIKE SHOP |
0:47:54.01 |
7 |
5 |
"SWEENEY, DAVID" |
28 |
SINGLESPEED |
0:49:10.44 |
7 |
6 |
"ZIEZIULA, JEFF" |
25 |
U OF M |
0:49:27.79 |
7 |
7 |
"RICE, CRAIG" |
28 |
WOODY WAGON |
0:49:41.75 |
7 |
8 |
"LASLEY, PETER" |
23 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:58:51.28 |
6 |
9 |
"ELLISTON, DAVID" |
24 |
SPOKEJUNKIES |
0:59:38.39 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 30-39 |
1 |
"SULENTIC, JON" |
34 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:45:33.55 |
7 |
2 |
"WERNER, ERIC" |
31 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:46:35.53 |
7 |
3 |
"ADERHOLD, MIKE" |
30 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
0:46:50.91 |
7 |
4 |
"SARNS, STEVE" |
35 |
MAUMEE VAL. WHEELMEN |
0:47:39.74 |
7 |
5 |
"LESSARD, DENNIS" |
31 |
PEDAL & TOUR |
0:47:48.26 |
7 |
6 |
"LUTZ, MICHEAL" |
36 |
ANTOONS |
0:48:41.76 |
7 |
7 |
"DEANGELIS, GARY" |
33 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:48:57.07 |
7 |
8 |
"ROBINSON, MARK" |
34 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:48:57.61 |
7 |
9 |
"BOER, CHRIS" |
30 |
ADA BIKE |
0:49:52.34 |
7 |
10 |
"COOK, WAYNE" |
32 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
0:50:03.29 |
7 |
11 |
"DUET, JEAN" |
32 |
MAUMEE VAL. WHEELMEN |
0:51:05.28 |
7 |
12 |
"VEGA, ARMANDO" |
36 |
"OXFORD, MI" |
0:51:26.70 |
7 |
13 |
"MIELOCK, TIMOTHY" |
30 |
NORTHVILLE |
0:52:40.23 |
7 |
14 |
"BOSMA, PETER" |
36 |
CLINTON RIVER RIDERS |
0:52:40.78 |
7 |
15 |
"ROSCOE, DOUG" |
32 |
"MT. PLEASANT, MI" |
0:52:58.42 |
7 |
16 |
"VOGEL, MATT" |
35 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
0:53:09.25 |
7 |
17 |
"DUFORT, ROBERT" |
31 |
BOBBY D. INCORP |
0:53:13.49 |
7 |
18 |
"TOUTANT, DAVID" |
33 |
"HARPER WOODS, MI" |
0:53:42.47 |
7 |
19 |
"OCONNOR, GLEN" |
36 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
0:56:46.77 |
6 |
20 |
"OLIVEIRA, GARY" |
38 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:00:13.21 |
6 |
21 |
"BALOGH, STEVE" |
35 |
"ALLEN PARK, MI" |
1:03:33.75 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 40-49 |
1 |
"ARMSTRONG, MARK" |
42 |
MAUMEE VAL. WHEELMEN |
0:47:18.22 |
7 |
2 |
"RABE, MICHEAL R." |
47 |
WOLVERINE/BIKESPORT |
0:49:52.82 |
7 |
3 |
"SARKS, JIM" |
41 |
MAUMEE VAL. WHEELMEN |
0:50:54.06 |
7 |
4 |
"PICKETT, CRAIG" |
42 |
"LINDEN, MI" |
0:51:17.85 |
7 |
5 |
"KINLEY, STEVE" |
45 |
MAIN ST. BICYCLES |
0:51:26.18 |
7 |
6 |
"HANSON, DAVID" |
42 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:53:14.76 |
7 |
7 |
"HANDLER, DOUG" |
47 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
0:57:24.81 |
6 |
8 |
"RINESTINE, RICK" |
47 |
UA |
0:58:16.22 |
6 |
9 |
"CATTANACH, KEITH" |
46 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
0:59:44.86 |
6 |
10 |
"SIKKENGA, STEVE" |
42 |
"N. MUSKEGON, MI" |
1:05:58.01 |
5 |
11 |
"WYDRA, BOB" |
44 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
1:09:47.95 |
5 |
DNF |
"REITER, MARK" |
42 |
MAUMEE VAL. WHEELMEN |
DNF |
|
DNF |
"JAMES, DOUG" |
49 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
DNF |
|
B-RACE: MEN 50 & OVER |
1 |
"BROWN, JOSEPH" |
50 |
FLYING RHINO C.C. |
0:49:23.52 |
7 |
2 |
"FLEMING, ART" |
59 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RAC |
0:51:45.32 |
7 |
3 |
"VANNESTE, MARK" |
52 |
ANTOONS/CADIEUX |
0:53:04.95 |
7 |
4 |
"LESSARD, JIM" |
57 |
PEDAL & TOUR |
0:58:42.91 |
6 |
5 |
"TEITGE, ROGERT" |
59 |
"GROSSE PTE.SHORES,MI" |
1:02:04.70 |
6 |
6 |
"LEITH, TOBY" |
58 |
FT. TI FERRY |
1:15:41.22 |
5 |
|
USCF MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS: B-RACE (Michigan Residents Only) |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
B-RACE: ADVANCED WOMEN 29 & UNDER |
1 |
"HAMILTON, ALICIA" |
24 |
AAVC/YOUTH CYCLING |
0:52:45.55 |
7 |
B-RACE: ADVANCED WOMEN 30 & OVER |
1 |
"SCHWARTZ, ANNE" |
34 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:50:37.98 |
7 |
2 |
"GROFVERT, ANNE" |
43 |
MI CYCLESPORT/SATURN |
0:55:45.47 |
6 |
3 |
"DEANGELIS, DIANE" |
33 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:57:36.51 |
6 |
4 |
"UHLER, ANNA" |
31 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:57:57.70 |
6 |
B-RACE: SPORT / BEGINNER WOMEN 29 & UNDER |
1 |
"GENTNER, ELIZABETH" |
23 |
BIKESPORT |
1:00:56.39 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 8-11 |
1 |
"BAUER, AARON" |
9 |
TAILWIND |
1:25:59.91 |
5 |
B-RACE: MEN 12-14 |
1 |
"STEWART, SCOTT" |
14 |
"OXFORD, MI" |
0:59:13.56 |
6 |
2 |
"SIKKENGA, ELLIOTT" |
14 |
STEVE SIKKENKA |
1:09:23.93 |
5 |
B-RACE: MEN 15-18 |
1 |
"HOWARD, GRAHAM" |
16 |
ADA BIKE SHOP |
0:49:27.48 |
7 |
2 |
"CATTANACH, MATT" |
16 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
1:02:48.76 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 19-29 |
1 |
"MCDONALD, SHAWN" |
26 |
ME |
0:47:27.91 |
7 |
2 |
"COMBS, JAMES" |
29 |
"GROSSE PTE WOODS, MI" |
0:47:34.19 |
7 |
3 |
"KONING, DAVID" |
28 |
ADA BIKE SHOP |
0:47:54.01 |
7 |
4 |
"SWEENEY, DAVID" |
28 |
SINGLESPEED |
0:49:10.44 |
7 |
5 |
"ZIEZIULA, JEFF" |
25 |
U OF M |
0:49:27.79 |
7 |
6 |
"RICE, CRAIG" |
28 |
WOODY WAGON |
0:49:41.75 |
7 |
7 |
"LASLEY, PETER" |
23 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:58:51.28 |
6 |
8 |
"ELLISTON, DAVID" |
24 |
SPOKEJUNKIES |
0:59:38.39 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 30-34 |
1 |
"SULENTIC, JON" |
34 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:45:33.55 |
7 |
2 |
"WERNER, ERIC" |
31 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:46:35.53 |
7 |
3 |
"ADERHOLD, MIKE" |
30 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
0:46:50.91 |
7 |
4 |
"LESSARD, DENNIS" |
31 |
PEDAL & TOUR |
0:47:48.26 |
7 |
5 |
"DEANGELIS, GARY" |
33 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:48:57.07 |
7 |
6 |
"ROBINSON, MARK" |
34 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:48:57.61 |
7 |
7 |
"BOER, CHRIS" |
30 |
ADA BIKE |
0:49:52.34 |
7 |
8 |
"COOK, WAYNE" |
32 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
0:50:03.29 |
7 |
9 |
"MIELOCK, TIMOTHY" |
30 |
NORTHVILLE |
0:52:40.23 |
7 |
10 |
"ROSCOE, DOUG" |
32 |
"MT. PLEASANT, MI" |
0:52:58.42 |
7 |
11 |
"DUFORT, ROBERT" |
31 |
BOBBY D. INCORP |
0:53:13.49 |
7 |
12 |
"TOUTANT, DAVID" |
33 |
"HARPER WOODS, MI" |
0:53:42.47 |
7 |
B-RACE: MEN 35-39 |
1 |
"LUTZ, MICHEAL" |
36 |
ANTOONS |
0:48:41.76 |
7 |
2 |
"VEGA, ARMANDO" |
36 |
"OXFORD, MI" |
0:51:26.70 |
7 |
3 |
"BOSMA, PETER" |
36 |
CLINTON RIVER RIDERS |
0:52:40.78 |
7 |
4 |
"VOGEL, MATT" |
35 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
0:53:09.25 |
7 |
5 |
"OCONNOR, GLEN" |
36 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
0:56:46.77 |
6 |
6 |
"OLIVEIRA, GARY" |
38 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:00:13.21 |
6 |
7 |
"BALOGH, STEVE" |
35 |
"ALLEN PARK, MI" |
1:03:33.75 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 40-44 |
1 |
"PICKETT, CRAIG" |
42 |
"LINDEN, MI" |
0:51:17.85 |
7 |
2 |
"HANSON, DAVID" |
42 |
MCLAIN ROLLERS |
0:53:14.76 |
7 |
3 |
"SIKKENGA, STEVE" |
42 |
"N. MUSKEGON, MI" |
1:05:58.01 |
5 |
4 |
"WYDRA, BOB" |
44 |
WOLVERINE SPORTSCLUB |
1:09:47.95 |
5 |
B-RACE: MEN 45-49 |
1 |
"RABE, MICHEAL R." |
47 |
WOLVERINE/BIKESPORT |
0:49:52.82 |
7 |
2 |
"KINLEY, STEVE" |
45 |
MAIN ST. BICYCLES |
0:51:26.18 |
7 |
3 |
"HANDLER, DOUG" |
47 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
0:57:24.81 |
6 |
4 |
"CATTANACH, KEITH" |
46 |
"ROCHESTER, MI" |
0:59:44.86 |
6 |
B-RACE: MEN 50-54 |
1 |
"BROWN, JOSEPH" |
50 |
FLYING RHINO C.C. |
0:49:23.52 |
7 |
2 |
"VANNESTE, MARK" |
52 |
ANTOONS/CADIEUX |
0:53:04.95 |
7 |
B-RACE: MEN 55-59 |
1 |
"FLEMING, ART" |
59 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RAC |
0:51:45.32 |
7 |
2 |
"LESSARD, JIM" |
57 |
PEDAL & TOUR |
0:58:42.91 |
6 |
3 |
"TEITGE, ROBERT" |
59 |
"GROSSE PTE.SHORES,MI" |
1:02:04.70 |
|
|
|