|
|
| 2002 TAILWIND CYCLO-CROSS RACE SERIES
NOVEMBER 24, 2002 -- 6th ANNUAL TAILWIND CYCLO-CROSS RACE SERIES -- Race #6 of 7
|
USCF MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RACE - Bloomer Park, Rochester Hills, Michigan
|
|
|
|
|
|
- - - A-Race Results - TAILWIND SERIES RESULTS - - - |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
A-RACE: ELITE |
1 |
"WEINERT, JEFF" |
34 |
INDEPENDANT FAB |
1:01:16.43 |
9 |
2 |
"TILES, RUSS" |
21 |
CHALCHALAH RACING |
1:01:48.24 |
9 |
3 |
"BOOKWALTER, BRENT" |
18 |
DEVO/CHALCHALAH RCNG |
1:02:19.95 |
9 |
4 |
"MLUJEAK, STEVE" |
34 |
US COASTGUARD/JAMIS |
1:02:32.20 |
9 |
5 |
"GRIFFITH, NATHAN" |
20 |
SUBURBAN HOME |
1:03:00.87 |
9 |
6 |
"WALKER, JER" |
27 |
SUBURBAN HOMES |
1:03:33.25 |
9 |
7 |
"MYERS, RYAN" |
28 |
MEIJER |
1:04:27.59 |
9 |
8 |
"BRULEY, ANTHONY" |
33 |
SUBURBAN HOMES |
1:04:28.47 |
9 |
9 |
"WISSINK, MICHAEL" |
33 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:04:29.59 |
9 |
10 |
"FOSHAG, ROB" |
34 |
SATURN / MVW |
1:04:30.70 |
9 |
11 |
"HEMINGWAY, GUS" |
22 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:04:38.03 |
9 |
12 |
"GARDULSKI, MIKE" |
34 |
TEAM EQ |
1:04:40.01 |
9 |
13 |
"FERNANDO, ERIC" |
34 |
FRANKLIN |
1:06:31.78 |
9 |
14 |
"TOMPKIN, ERIC" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
1:06:33.21 |
9 |
15 |
"ELENZ, TODD" |
16 |
GAYLORD |
1:06:38.62 |
9 |
16 |
"HILLS, STEVE" |
29 |
PAPCER |
1:08:35.20 |
9 |
17 |
"JANKOWIAK, MATT" |
40 |
REVOLUTION RACE TEAM |
1:12:21.92 |
8 |
A-RACE: MASTERS 35 & OVER |
1 |
"RIEGE, KEITH" |
42 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:04:41.83 |
9 |
2 |
"WOLOWIEC, MARK" |
46 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:04:45.48 |
9 |
3 |
"SEAMAN, MICHAEL" |
38 |
ELVIS'S PHARMACIST |
1:07:56.76 |
9 |
4 |
"BAROLI, MATT" |
44 |
ANTOONS BICYCLE |
1:12:26.65 |
8 |
5 |
"ERSPAMER, DARREN" |
38 |
MAIN STREET BICYCLES |
1:15:20.13 |
8 |
|
USCF MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS-A RACE: (Michigan Residents Only) |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
A-RACE-USCF: ELITE |
1 |
"WEINERT, JEFF" |
34 |
INDEPENDANT FAB |
1:01:16.43 |
9 |
2 |
"TILES, RUSS" |
21 |
CHALCHALAH RACING |
1:01:48.24 |
9 |
3 |
"BOOKWALTER, BRENT" |
18 |
DEVO/CHALCHALAH RCNG |
1:02:19.95 |
9 |
4 |
"MLUJEAK, STEVE" |
34 |
US COASTGUARD/JAMIS |
1:02:32.20 |
9 |
5 |
"GRIFFITH, NATHAN" |
20 |
SUBURBAN HOME |
1:03:00.87 |
9 |
6 |
"WALKER, JER" |
27 |
SUBURBAN HOMES |
1:03:33.25 |
9 |
7 |
"MYERS, RYAN" |
28 |
MEIJER |
1:04:27.59 |
9 |
8 |
"BRULEY, ANTHONY" |
33 |
SUBURBAN HOMES |
1:04:28.47 |
9 |
9 |
"WISSINK, MICHAEL" |
33 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:04:29.59 |
9 |
10 |
"FOSHAG, ROB" |
34 |
SATURN / MVW |
1:04:30.70 |
9 |
11 |
"HEMINGWAY, GUS" |
22 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:04:38.03 |
9 |
12 |
"GARDULSKI, MIKE" |
34 |
TEAM EQ |
1:04:40.01 |
9 |
13 |
"FERNANDO, ERIC" |
34 |
FRANKLIN |
1:06:31.78 |
9 |
14 |
"TOMPKIN, ERIC" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
1:06:33.21 |
9 |
15 |
"ELENZ, TODD" |
16 |
GAYLORD |
1:06:38.62 |
9 |
16 |
"HILLS, STEVE" |
29 |
PAPCER |
1:08:35.20 |
9 |
17 |
"JANKOWIAK, MATT" |
40 |
REVOLUTION RACE TEAM |
1:12:21.92 |
8 |
A-RACE-USCF: JUNIOR MEN 15-16 |
1 |
"ELENZ, TODD" |
16 |
GAYLORD |
1:06:38.62 |
9 |
A-RACE-USCF: JUNIOR MEN 17-18 |
1 |
"BOOKWALTER, BRENT" |
18 |
DEVO/CHALCHALAH RCNG |
1:02:19.95 |
9 |
A-RACE-USCF: SENIOR MEN 19-29 |
1 |
"TILES, RUSS" |
21 |
CHALCHALAH RACING |
1:01:48.24 |
9 |
2 |
"GRIFFITH, NATHAN" |
20 |
SUBURBAN HOME |
1:03:00.87 |
9 |
3 |
"WALKER, JER" |
27 |
SUBURBAN HOMES |
1:03:33.25 |
9 |
4 |
"MYERS, RYAN" |
28 |
MEIJER |
1:04:27.59 |
9 |
5 |
"HEMINGWAY, GUS" |
22 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:04:38.03 |
9 |
6 |
"HILLS, STEVE" |
29 |
PAPCER |
1:08:35.20 |
9 |
A-RACE-USCF: MEN 30-34 |
1 |
"WEINERT, JEFF" |
34 |
INDEPENDANT FAB |
1:01:16.43 |
9 |
2 |
"MLUJEAK, STEVE" |
34 |
US COASTGUARD/JAMIS |
1:02:32.20 |
9 |
3 |
"BRULEY, ANTHONY" |
33 |
SUBURBAN HOMES |
1:04:28.47 |
9 |
4 |
"WISSINK, MICHAEL" |
33 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
1:04:29.59 |
9 |
5 |
"FOSHAG, ROB" |
34 |
SATURN / MVW |
1:04:30.70 |
9 |
6 |
"GARDULSKI, MIKE" |
34 |
TEAM EQ |
1:04:40.01 |
9 |
7 |
"FERNANDO, ERIC" |
34 |
FRANKLIN |
1:06:31.78 |
9 |
8 |
"TOMPKIN, ERIC" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
1:06:33.21 |
9 |
A-RACE-USCF: MEN 35-39 |
1 |
"SEAMAN, MICHAEL" |
38 |
ELVIS'S PHARMACIST |
1:07:56.76 |
9 |
2 |
"ERSPAMER, DARREN" |
38 |
MAIN STREET BICYCLES |
1:15:20.13 |
8 |
A-RACE-USCF: MEN 40-44 |
1 |
"RIEGE, KEITH" |
42 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:04:41.83 |
9 |
2 |
"JANKOWIAK, MATT" |
40 |
REVOLUTION RACE TEAM |
1:12:21.92 |
8 |
3 |
"BAROLI, MATT" |
44 |
ANTOONS BICYCLE |
1:12:26.65 |
8 |
A-RACE-USCF: MEN 45-49 |
1 |
"WOLOWIEC, MARK" |
46 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
1:04:45.48 |
9 |
|
- - - B-Race Results - TAILWIND SERIES RESULTS - - - |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
B-RACE: ADVANCED WOMEN |
1 |
"MAYER, ALICIA" |
25 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
0:46:25.75 |
6 |
2 |
"SCHWARTZ, ANNE" |
35 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:46:49.59 |
6 |
3 |
"SCHUBEL, SUSAN" |
30 |
REVOLUTION |
0:49:15.30 |
6 |
4 |
"GROFVERT, ANN" |
44 |
RIVERFRONT/MCLAIN |
0:52:56.75 |
5 |
5 |
"DEANGELIS, DIANE" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:54:00.37 |
5 |
B-RACE: SPORT/BEGINNER WOMEN |
1 |
"JOHNSON, LAURA" |
35 |
AAVC |
0:51:08.35 |
6 |
2 |
"GENTNER, LIZ" |
24 |
BIKESPORT |
0:54:29.27 |
5 |
3 |
"BROCKSCHMIDT, SUE" |
33 |
LIVONIA |
0:57:21.75 |
5 |
B-RACE: MEN 18 & UNDER |
1 |
"RENKEMA, BEN" |
15 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
0:46:36.54 |
6 |
2 |
"HOWARD, GRAHAM" |
18 |
ADA BIKE |
0:46:38.82 |
6 |
3 |
"MCMAHON, COLIN" |
15 |
WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB |
0:47:56.19 |
6 |
4 |
"HOWARD, STEVEN" |
15 |
ADA BIKE |
0:48:29.40 |
6 |
5 |
"CROSS, RYAN" |
16 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
0:50:51.44 |
6 |
6 |
"BEARD, MICHAEL" |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
1:04:03.69 |
4 |
B-RACE: MEN 19-29 |
1 |
"DECUBBER, MARC" |
27 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:42:56.51 |
6 |
2 |
"RICE, CRAIG" |
29 |
WOODY WAGON |
0:42:57.71 |
6 |
3 |
"NG, WEIWEN" |
22 |
SPECIALIZED FACTORY |
0:45:56.37 |
6 |
4 |
"KINLEY, JASON" |
21 |
MAINSTREET/TAILWIND |
0:48:59.68 |
6 |
5 |
"ASHLEY, MATTHEW" |
21 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:55:31.01 |
5 |
B-RACE: MEN 30-39 |
1 |
"DEANGELIS, GARY" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:42:56.98 |
6 |
2 |
"WERNER, ERIC" |
32 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:42:58.94 |
6 |
3 |
"ADERHOLD, MIKE" |
31 |
WOLVERINE SC |
0:44:36.67 |
6 |
4 |
"LESSARD, DENNIS" |
32 |
PEDAL & TOUR RACING |
0:44:50.55 |
6 |
5 |
"BRZUCHANSKI, JOE" |
30 |
HIGHLAND |
0:44:50.74 |
6 |
6 |
"CORPUZ, RAMON" |
33 |
WSC |
0:44:53.00 |
6 |
7 |
"COOK, WAYNE" |
33 |
WSC / KRAMER JEWELRY |
0:45:39.13 |
6 |
8 |
"THIBODEAU, MATTHEW" |
30 |
"ANN ARBOR, MI" |
0:46:10.19 |
6 |
9 |
"BOER, CHRISTOPHER" |
30 |
ADA BIKE |
0:46:19.09 |
6 |
10 |
"TOUTANT, DAVID" |
34 |
WOLVERINE S.C. |
0:48:02.04 |
6 |
11 |
"INMAN, ROGER" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:48:15.06 |
6 |
12 |
"MASSEY, DAVE" |
36 |
CANTON |
0:49:26.14 |
6 |
13 |
"LEKOVISH, JOE" |
37 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
0:49:31.59 |
6 |
14 |
"OLIVEIRA, GARY" |
39 |
FLYING RHINOS CC |
0:50:02.64 |
6 |
15 |
"KNIGHTON, JOHN" |
38 |
SOUTH LYON CYCLES |
0:51:29.71 |
6 |
16 |
"GOOCHER, SCOTT" |
33 |
JACK'S BICYCLE |
0:53:15.66 |
5 |
17 |
"O'CONNOR, GLENN" |
37 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU |
0:54:37.58 |
5 |
18 |
"ARNAUD, ROY" |
31 |
BEVERLY HILLS |
0:55:58.73 |
5 |
19 |
"BALOGH, STEVE" |
36 |
ALLEN PARK |
0:58:25.99 |
5 |
B-RACE: MEN 40-49 |
1 |
"COTCAMP, DENNIS" |
48 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:45:11.60 |
6 |
2 |
"RABE, MICHAEL" |
48 |
WOLVERINE S.C. |
0:46:38.60 |
6 |
3 |
"ROSSMAN, KARL" |
44 |
AL PETRI |
0:46:45.34 |
6 |
4 |
"DEMERLY, TOM" |
41 |
BIKESPORT/WOLVERINES |
0:47:26.01 |
6 |
5 |
"WEISS, JERRY" |
42 |
REBECCA I LOVE YOU |
0:48:28.68 |
6 |
6 |
"LOVEJOY, MARK" |
41 |
AAVC |
0:48:42.21 |
6 |
7 |
"LEVINSOHN, JIM" |
44 |
AAVC |
0:49:09.48 |
6 |
8 |
"GASKELL, DAVID" |
48 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU |
0:53:05.83 |
5 |
9 |
"POTTER, PATRICK" |
41 |
GRAYLING |
0:53:47.06 |
5 |
10 |
"RINESTINE, RICK" |
48 |
"PERRYSBURG, OHIO" |
0:58:42.50 |
5 |
11 |
"NEUMAN, ROBERT" |
48 |
AUBURN HILLS |
1:00:15.44 |
5 |
DNF |
"KINLEY, STEVE" |
46 |
MAINSTREET/CANNONDAL |
DNF |
|
B-RACE: MEN 50 & OVER |
1 |
"BROWN, JOSEPH" |
51 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:44:41.23 |
6 |
2 |
"LINDEN, DAVID" |
52 |
WOLVERINE SC |
0:48:55.41 |
6 |
3 |
"VANNESTE, MARK" |
53 |
ANTOONS |
0:53:05.33 |
5 |
4 |
"LESSARD, JIM" |
58 |
JACKSON |
0:53:31.63 |
5 |
5 |
"LARSON, BOB" |
51 |
NOVI |
0:54:52.43 |
5 |
6 |
"BOTRELL, ED" |
50 |
GROSSE ILE |
0:56:23.21 |
5 |
|
USCF MICHIGAN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS-B RACE: (Michigan Residents Only) |
POS |
"L-NAME, F-NAME" |
AGE |
SPONSOR/CITY |
TIME |
LAPS |
B-RACE-USCF: ADVANCED WOMEN 29 & UNDER |
1 |
"MAYER, ALICIA" |
25 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
0:46:25.75 |
6 |
B-RACE-USCF: ADVANCED WOMEN 30 & OVER |
1 |
"SCHWARTZ, ANNE" |
35 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:46:49.59 |
6 |
2 |
"SCHUBEL, SUSAN" |
30 |
REVOLUTION |
0:49:15.30 |
6 |
3 |
"GROFVERT, ANN" |
44 |
RIVERFRONT/MCLAIN |
0:52:56.75 |
5 |
4 |
"DEANGELIS, DIANE" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:54:00.37 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: SPORT / BEGINNER WOMEN 29 & UNDER |
1 |
"GENTNER, LIZ" |
24 |
BIKESPORT |
0:54:29.27 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: SPORT / BEGINNER WOMEN 30 & OVER |
1 |
"JOHNSON, LAURA" |
35 |
AAVC |
0:51:08.35 |
6 |
2 |
"BROCKSCHMIDT, SUE" |
33 |
LIVONIA |
0:57:21.75 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 13-14 |
1 |
"BEARD, MICHAEL" |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
1:04:03.69 |
4 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 15-16 |
1 |
"RENKEMA, BEN" |
15 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
0:46:36.54 |
6 |
2 |
"MCMAHON, COLIN" |
15 |
WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB |
0:47:56.19 |
6 |
3 |
"HOWARD, STEVEN" |
15 |
ADA BIKE |
0:48:29.40 |
6 |
4 |
"CROSS, RYAN" |
16 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
0:50:51.44 |
6 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 17-18 |
1 |
"HOWARD, GRAHAM" |
18 |
ADA BIKE |
0:46:38.82 |
6 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 19-29 |
1 |
"DECUBBER, MARC" |
27 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:42:56.51 |
6 |
2 |
"RICE, CRAIG" |
29 |
WOODY WAGON |
0:42:57.71 |
6 |
3 |
"NG, WEIWEN" |
22 |
SPECIALIZED FACTORY |
0:45:56.37 |
6 |
4 |
"KINLEY, JASON" |
21 |
MAINSTREET/TAILWIND |
0:48:59.68 |
6 |
5 |
"ASHLEY, MATTHEW" |
21 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:55:31.01 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 30-34 |
1 |
"DEANGELIS, GARY" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:42:56.98 |
6 |
2 |
"WERNER, ERIC" |
32 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:42:58.94 |
6 |
3 |
"ADERHOLD, MIKE" |
31 |
WOLVERINE SC |
0:44:36.67 |
6 |
4 |
"LESSARD, DENNIS" |
32 |
PEDAL & TOUR RACING |
0:44:50.55 |
6 |
5 |
"BRZUCHANSKI, JOE" |
30 |
HIGHLAND |
0:44:50.74 |
6 |
6 |
"CORPUZ, RAMON" |
33 |
WSC |
0:44:53.00 |
6 |
7 |
"COOK, WAYNE" |
33 |
WSC / KRAMER JEWELRY |
0:45:39.13 |
6 |
8 |
"THIBODEAU, MATTHEW" |
30 |
"ANN ARBOR, MI" |
0:46:10.19 |
6 |
9 |
"BOER, CHRISTOPHER" |
30 |
ADA BIKE |
0:46:19.09 |
6 |
10 |
"TOUTANT, DAVID" |
34 |
WOLVERINE S.C. |
0:48:02.04 |
6 |
11 |
"INMAN, ROGER" |
34 |
PLANET CYCLE |
0:48:15.06 |
6 |
12 |
"GOOCHER, SCOTT" |
33 |
JACK'S BICYCLE |
0:53:15.66 |
5 |
13 |
"ARNAUD, ROY" |
31 |
BEVERLY HILLS |
0:55:58.73 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 35-39 |
1 |
"MASSEY, DAVE" |
36 |
CANTON |
0:49:26.14 |
6 |
2 |
"LEKOVISH, JOE" |
37 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
0:49:31.59 |
6 |
3 |
"OLIVEIRA, GARY" |
39 |
FLYING RHINOS CC |
0:50:02.64 |
6 |
4 |
"KNIGHTON, JOHN" |
38 |
SOUTH LYON CYCLES |
0:51:29.71 |
6 |
5 |
"O'CONNOR, GLENN" |
37 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU |
0:54:37.58 |
5 |
6 |
"BALOGH, STEVE" |
36 |
ALLEN PARK |
0:58:25.99 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 40-44 |
1 |
"ROSSMAN, KARL" |
44 |
AL PETRI |
0:46:45.34 |
6 |
2 |
"DEMERLY, TOM" |
41 |
BIKESPORT/WOLVERINES |
0:47:26.01 |
6 |
3 |
"WEISS, JERRY" |
42 |
REBECCA I LOVE YOU |
0:48:28.68 |
6 |
4 |
"LOVEJOY, MARK" |
41 |
AAVC |
0:48:42.21 |
6 |
5 |
"LEVINSOHN, JIM" |
44 |
AAVC |
0:49:09.48 |
6 |
6 |
"POTTER, PATRICK" |
41 |
GRAYLING |
0:53:47.06 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 45-49 |
1 |
"COTCAMP, DENNIS" |
48 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:45:11.60 |
6 |
2 |
"RABE, MICHAEL" |
48 |
WOLVERINE S.C. |
0:46:38.60 |
6 |
3 |
"GASKELL, DAVID" |
48 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU |
0:53:05.83 |
5 |
4 |
"RINESTINE, RICK" |
48 |
"PERRYSBURG, OHIO" |
0:58:42.50 |
5 |
5 |
"NEUMAN, ROBERT" |
48 |
AUBURN HILLS |
1:00:15.44 |
5 |
DNF |
"KINLEY, STEVE" |
46 |
MAINSTREET/CANNONDAL |
DNF |
|
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 50-54 |
1 |
"BROWN, JOSEPH" |
51 |
FLYING RHINO CC |
0:44:41.23 |
6 |
2 |
"LINDEN, DAVID" |
52 |
WOLVERINE SC |
0:48:55.41 |
6 |
3 |
"VANNESTE, MARK" |
53 |
ANTOONS |
0:53:05.33 |
5 |
4 |
"LARSON, BOB" |
51 |
NOVI |
0:54:52.43 |
5 |
5 |
"BOTRELL, ED" |
50 |
GROSSE ILE |
0:56:23.21 |
5 |
B-RACE-USCF: MEN 55-59 |
1 |
"LESSARD, JIM" |
58 |
JACKSON |
0:53:31.63 |
5 |
|
|