|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Major Taylor Results - Men Cat 1&2 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
WEBSTER |
JAMES |
MI |
29 |
FLYING RHINOS C C |
2 |
MILLER |
NICHLOS |
MI |
31 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
3 |
ZBAWIONY |
MICHAEL |
MI |
28 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
4 |
BRUCE |
JAMES |
MI |
40 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
5 |
RUELLAND |
MAURICE |
ONT |
30 |
MAPLE LEAF |
6 |
WYCZALEK |
MICHAEL |
MI |
34 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
7 |
KOCH |
JEFF |
MI |
30 |
RIVER SIDE |
8 |
TABACZKA |
KEN |
MI |
30 |
ARGON 18 |
9 |
WEINERT |
JEFF |
MI |
33 |
HOLLY |
10 |
CARD |
JONATHAN |
OH |
37 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO/CANE CREEK |
11 |
PRECHTL |
DEREK |
MI |
28 |
GIANT |
12 |
FORRESTER |
ERIC |
MI |
27 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
13 |
RIVERA |
BRUCE |
MI |
30 |
ESSEX BRASS |
14 |
RYTLEWSKI |
JAKE |
MI |
19 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
15 |
ANDERSON |
FRED |
MI |
46 |
MICHIGAN CYCLESPORT |
16 |
RIPPIN |
RONNIE |
MI |
34 |
WOLVERINES |
17 |
NIIRO |
MARK |
MI |
22 |
CITYSCAPE / HIGHER GEAR |
18 |
REID |
BARRY |
ONT |
28 |
MAPLE LEAF C C |
19 |
AUSTIN |
BRET |
MI |
35 |
ESSEX BRASS |
20 |
KOESEL |
DAVID |
MI |
27 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
21 |
SWIATLOWSKI |
JASON |
MI |
31 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLERY |
22 |
KSIOZKIEWICZ |
NATHANEL |
MI |
19 |
DETROL L A |
23 |
THOMAS |
TREVOR |
MI |
19 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
24 |
ARCHER |
TOM |
MI |
33 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
25 |
BRULEY |
ANTHONY |
MI |
32 |
CADIEUX B C |
26 |
MULLINS |
DAVID |
MI |
36 |
ESSEX BRASS / PRESTIGE CYCLING |
27 |
MAY |
STEPHEN |
MI |
33 |
MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB |
28 |
MCLAUGHLIN |
WILL |
OH |
27 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
29 |
DUDLY |
BLAIR |
MI |
35 |
FORD-NO BOUNDARIES |
30 |
BONIN |
MATT |
ONT |
?? |
MAPLE LEAF |
31 |
KLEIN |
DAN |
MI |
?? |
PRESTIGE /ESSEX BRASS |
32 |
RAY |
JEFF |
OH |
31 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
33 |
KEENIHAN |
JAMES |
MI |
35 |
TRI-CITY CYCLIST |
34 |
GUYMER |
RANDY |
MI |
41 |
ESSEX BRASS |
35 |
KNIGHT |
JAMES |
MI |
31 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
36 |
O'NEIL |
DAVE |
MI |
33 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Men Cat 1&2 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
WEBSTER |
JAMES |
MI |
29 |
FLYING RHINOS C C |
2 |
MILLER |
NICHLOS |
MI |
31 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
3 |
ZBAWIONY |
MICHAEL |
MI |
28 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
4 |
BRUCE |
JAMES |
MI |
40 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
5 |
WYCZALEK |
MICHAEL |
MI |
34 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
6 |
KOCH |
JEFF |
MI |
30 |
RIVER SIDE |
7 |
TABACZKA |
KEN |
MI |
30 |
ARGON 18 |
8 |
WEINERT |
JEFF |
MI |
33 |
HOLLY |
9 |
PRECHTL |
DEREK |
MI |
28 |
GIANT |
10 |
FORRESTER |
ERIC |
MI |
27 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
11 |
RIVERA |
BRUCE |
MI |
30 |
ESSEX BRASS |
12 |
RYTLEWSKI |
JAKE |
MI |
19 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
13 |
ANDERSON |
FRED |
MI |
46 |
MICHIGAN CYCLESPORT |
14 |
RIPPIN |
RONNIE |
MI |
34 |
WOLVERINES |
15 |
NIIRO |
MARK |
MI |
22 |
CITYSCAPE / HIGHER GEAR |
16 |
AUSTIN |
BRET |
MI |
35 |
ESSEX BRASS |
17 |
KOESEL |
DAVID |
MI |
27 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
18 |
SWIATLOWSKI |
JASON |
MI |
31 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLERY |
19 |
KSIOZKIEWICZ |
NATHANEL |
MI |
19 |
DETROL L A |
20 |
THOMAS |
TREVOR |
MI |
19 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
21 |
ARCHER |
TOM |
MI |
33 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
22 |
BRULEY |
ANTHONY |
MI |
32 |
CADIEUX B C |
23 |
MULLINS |
DAVID |
MI |
36 |
ESSEX BRASS / PRESTIGE CYCLING |
24 |
MAY |
STEPHEN |
MI |
33 |
MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB |
25 |
DUDLY |
BLAIR |
MI |
35 |
FORD-NO BOUNDARIES |
26 |
KLEIN |
DAN |
MI |
?? |
PRESTIGE /ESSEX BRASS |
27 |
KEENIHAN |
JAMES |
MI |
35 |
TRI-CITY CYCLIST |
28 |
GUYMER |
RANDY |
MI |
41 |
ESSEX BRASS |
29 |
KNIGHT |
JAMES |
MI |
31 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
30 |
O'NEIL |
DAVE |
MI |
33 |
FORD - NO BOUNDARIES |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Men Cat 3 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
HENDLER |
BRANT |
CO |
25 |
UNIV OF COLORADO/CU CYCLING |
2 |
WELLISLEY |
BART |
MI |
27 |
STANDARD PROCESS / COURTESY |
3 |
MESSER |
EDWARD |
IN |
29 |
SUMMIT CITY RACING |
4 |
MACLEAN |
BRUCE |
MI |
31 |
HARBOUR SPRINGS CYCLING CLUB |
5 |
OLSON |
MACK |
MI |
31 |
INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS |
6 |
MCMURRAY |
JIMI |
MI |
36 |
ALPINE CYCLERY |
7 |
SCOTT |
MATT |
MI |
22 |
MSU |
8 |
HUGHES |
JON |
MI |
18 |
WOLVERINES |
9 |
WOLF |
RICHARD |
MI |
34 |
RICHLAND |
10 |
FOSHAG |
ROBERT |
MI |
33 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
11 |
CHOW |
JEFF |
ONT |
33 |
MAPLE LEAF C C |
12 |
FARMER |
BRYAN |
MI |
31 |
FLYING RHINOS |
13 |
ROBINSON |
DOUG |
IN |
34 |
TEAM TRANE / BGI |
14 |
KEOMANY |
JOE |
MI |
18 |
SPECIALIZED / KIDS RACE SPORTS |
15 |
THACKER |
CODY |
MI |
22 |
AUGUSTA VELO |
16 |
SLOUGH |
ADAM |
OH |
28 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
17 |
LARSON |
SHAWN |
MI |
27 |
MSU |
18 |
CHAMPOUX |
ANDRE |
MI |
29 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
19 |
ZIEZIULA |
JEFF |
MI |
25 |
U OF M |
20 |
LOISELLE |
MICHAEL |
ONT |
19 |
MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB |
21 |
ZACCONE |
DOMINIC |
MI |
42 |
ANN ARBO VELO CLUB |
22 |
STEPHENSON |
JASON |
MI |
28 |
ANTOONS |
23 |
TOMKINS |
WAYNE |
ONT |
27 |
MAPLE LEAF C C |
24 |
BAVOLI |
MATT |
MI |
43 |
ANTOON'S |
25 |
KEYS |
JAMES |
VI |
29 |
FREDERICKSTED |
26 |
STANTON |
PAUL |
OH |
31 |
SATURN OF TOLEDOS |
27 |
POTTER |
AARON |
MI |
28 |
REVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB |
28 |
KELLY |
TOM |
MI |
34 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
29 |
RIELAND |
DAVID |
MI |
33 |
CADIEUX BIKE CLUB |
30 |
WALKER |
JER |
MI |
26 |
MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN |
31 |
MURRAY |
MATT |
MI |
23 |
CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB |
32 |
ANDRIE |
STANLEY |
MI |
43 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
33 |
CRUICKSHANK |
BENJAMIN |
MI |
23 |
MSU |
34 |
SCHOUMAN |
BILL |
MI |
31 |
MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
35 |
LUNQUIST |
KEN |
IN |
29 |
SUMMITT CITY RACING |
36 |
ISAACS |
KEN |
IN |
36 |
SUMMIT CITY RACING |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Men Cat 3 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
WELLISLEY |
BART |
MI |
27 |
STANDARD PROCESS / COURTESY |
2 |
MACLEAN |
BRUCE |
MI |
31 |
HARBOUR SPRINGS CYCLING CLUB |
3 |
OLSON |
MACK |
MI |
31 |
INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS |
4 |
MCMURRAY |
JIMI |
MI |
36 |
ALPINE CYCLERY |
5 |
SCOTT |
MATT |
MI |
22 |
MSU |
6 |
HUGHES |
JON |
MI |
18 |
WOLVERINES |
7 |
WOLF |
RICHARD |
MI |
34 |
RICHLAND |
8 |
FOSHAG |
ROBERT |
MI |
33 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
9 |
FARMER |
BRYAN |
MI |
31 |
FLYING RHINOS |
10 |
KEOMANY |
JOE |
MI |
18 |
SPECIALIZED / KIDS RACE SPORTS |
11 |
THACKER |
CODY |
MI |
22 |
AUGUSTA VELO |
12 |
LARSON |
SHAWN |
MI |
27 |
MSU |
13 |
CHAMPOUX |
ANDRE |
MI |
29 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
14 |
ZIEZIULA |
JEFF |
MI |
25 |
U OF M |
15 |
ZACCONE |
DOMINIC |
MI |
42 |
ANN ARBO VELO CLUB |
16 |
STEPHENSON |
JASON |
MI |
28 |
ANTOONS |
17 |
BAVOLI |
MATT |
MI |
43 |
ANTOON'S |
18 |
POTTER |
AARON |
MI |
28 |
REVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB |
19 |
KELLY |
TOM |
MI |
34 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
20 |
RIELAND |
DAVID |
MI |
33 |
CADIEUX BIKE CLUB |
21 |
WALKER |
JER |
MI |
26 |
MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN |
22 |
MURRAY |
MATT |
MI |
23 |
CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB |
23 |
ANDRIE |
STANLEY |
MI |
43 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
24 |
CRUICKSHANK |
BENJAMIN |
MI |
23 |
MSU |
25 |
SCHOUMAN |
BILL |
MI |
31 |
MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Men Cat 4 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
HEIRTZLER |
PAUL |
MI |
29 |
FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB |
2 |
MARTINEZ |
LUPE |
MI |
30 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
3 |
VOLCIC |
ED |
MI |
29 |
WOLVERINES |
4 |
WHITEHEAD |
BEN |
MI |
26 |
ADA BIKE CLUB |
5 |
GARDULSKI |
MIKE |
MI |
33 |
SOUTHGATE |
6 |
ROZEGNAL |
JOE |
MI |
40 |
BISSEL |
7 |
KONING |
DAVID |
MI |
28 |
ADA BIKE CLUB |
8 |
PARKER |
JAMIE |
MI |
29 |
TOYODA / GREAT LAKES CYCLE |
9 |
DECUBBER |
MARC |
MI |
26 |
FLYING RHINOS |
10 |
PUTZ |
PAUL |
MI |
31 |
WOLVERINES |
11 |
ADMNSKI |
SHAWN |
MI |
29 |
ARMADILLO / ANTOONS |
12 |
MICHAEL |
BRITT |
MI |
36 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
13 |
TARAS |
JEFFREY |
MI |
29 |
ANTOONS BIKES |
14 |
HOUSTON |
JIM |
OH |
36 |
MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN |
15 |
JONES |
JASON ARIC |
MI |
33 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
16 |
CASWELL |
MARK |
MI |
38 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
17 |
GUY |
ED |
MI |
28 |
CBC / TEAM ANTOONS |
18 |
BAILEY |
PAUL |
MI |
41 |
FLYING RHINOS |
19 |
STACK |
RON |
MI |
31 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
20 |
MATHIS |
NICK |
MI |
21 |
ALPINE CYCLING |
21 |
WEIR |
ANDREW |
MI |
27 |
INDEPENDENT FABRICATION |
22 |
INSLEY |
STEVE |
MI |
30 |
KENTWOOD SCHWINN |
23 |
STIELSTRA |
LOREU |
MI |
22 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
24 |
BULTMAN |
CHARLES |
MI |
28 |
BISSELL |
25 |
COLLEY |
MARSHALL |
MI |
28 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
26 |
MCLAUGHLEN |
MARTIN |
MI |
27 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
27 |
RAUTH |
PETE |
MI |
28 |
FLYING RHINOS |
28 |
THOUROT |
MATT |
OH |
31 |
MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN |
29 |
SANDRETTO |
PETER |
MI |
27 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
BOWMAN |
GREG |
MI |
27 |
KALAMAZOO |
32 |
MCWILLIAMS |
AL |
MI |
21 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
33 |
BOER |
CHRISTOPHER |
MI |
29 |
ADA BIKE CLUB |
34 |
SPAHR |
MARK |
MI |
38 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
35 |
FRASER |
RONALD |
MI |
28 |
FLYING RHINOS |
36 |
PHREED |
ERIC |
MI |
39 |
MICHIGAN CYCLE SPORT |
37 |
BULSON |
STEVE |
MI |
32 |
ADA BIKE |
38 |
MYERS |
BRYAN |
MI |
32 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
39 |
RIVERA |
PAUL |
MI |
37 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
40 |
ZAWINSKY |
ALEXANDER |
MI |
28 |
MAPLE LEAFS |
41 |
KACZMAREK |
BRIAN |
MI |
31 |
ANTOON'S BICYCLES/CADIEUX CAFÉ |
42 |
SANDOR |
CHRIS |
MI |
21 |
TRI-CITY CYCLIST |
43 |
TEITEL |
ROBERT |
MI |
37 |
LOOSE SPOKES |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Men Cat 4 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
HEIRTZLER |
PAUL |
MI |
29 |
FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB |
2 |
MARTINEZ |
LUPE |
MI |
30 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
3 |
VOLCIC |
ED |
MI |
29 |
WOLVERINES |
4 |
WHITEHEAD |
BEN |
MI |
26 |
ADA BIKE CLUB |
5 |
GARDULSKI |
MIKE |
MI |
33 |
SOUTHGATE |
6 |
ROZEGNAL |
JOE |
MI |
40 |
BISSEL |
7 |
KONING |
DAVID |
MI |
28 |
ADA BIKE CLUB |
8 |
PARKER |
JAMIE |
MI |
29 |
TOYODA / GREAT LAKES CYCLE |
9 |
DECUBBER |
MARC |
MI |
26 |
FLYING RHINOS |
10 |
PUTZ |
PAUL |
MI |
31 |
WOLVERINES |
11 |
ADMNSKI |
SHAWN |
MI |
29 |
ARMADILLO / ANTOONS |
12 |
MICHAEL |
BRITT |
MI |
36 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
13 |
TARAS |
JEFFREY |
MI |
29 |
ANTOONS BIKES |
14 |
JONES |
JASON ARIC |
MI |
33 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
15 |
CASWELL |
MARK |
MI |
38 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
16 |
GUY |
ED |
MI |
28 |
CBC / TEAM ANTOONS |
17 |
BAILEY |
PAUL |
MI |
41 |
FLYING RHINOS |
18 |
STACK |
RON |
MI |
31 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
19 |
MATHIS |
NICK |
MI |
21 |
ALPINE CYCLING |
20 |
WEIR |
ANDREW |
MI |
27 |
INDEPENDENT FABRICATION |
21 |
INSLEY |
STEVE |
MI |
30 |
KENTWOOD SCHWINN |
22 |
STIELSTRA |
LOREU |
MI |
22 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
23 |
BULTMAN |
CHARLES |
MI |
28 |
BISSELL |
24 |
COLLEY |
MARSHALL |
MI |
28 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
25 |
MCLAUGHLEN |
MARTIN |
MI |
27 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
26 |
RAUTH |
PETE |
MI |
28 |
FLYING RHINOS |
27 |
SANDRETTO |
PETER |
MI |
27 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
28 |
BOWMAN |
GREG |
MI |
27 |
KALAMAZOO |
29 |
MCWILLIAMS |
AL |
MI |
21 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
30 |
BOER |
CHRISTOPHER |
MI |
29 |
ADA BIKE CLUB |
31 |
SPAHR |
MARK |
MI |
38 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
32 |
FRASER |
RONALD |
MI |
28 |
FLYING RHINOS |
33 |
PHREED |
ERIC |
MI |
39 |
MICHIGAN CYCLE SPORT |
34 |
BULSON |
STEVE |
MI |
32 |
ADA BIKE |
35 |
MYERS |
BRYAN |
MI |
32 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
36 |
RIVERA |
PAUL |
MI |
37 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
37 |
ZAWINSKY |
ALEXANDER |
MI |
28 |
MAPLE LEAFS |
38 |
KACZMAREK |
BRIAN |
MI |
31 |
ANTOON'S BICYCLES/CADIEUX CAFÉ |
39 |
SANDOR |
CHRIS |
MI |
21 |
TRI-CITY CYCLIST |
40 |
TEITEL |
ROBERT |
MI |
37 |
LOOSE SPOKES |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Men Cat 5 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
HERMANN |
RANDY |
MI |
33 |
ROCHESTER ACTIVE SPORTS CLUB |
2 |
FERRIGAN |
TONY |
MI |
33 |
LANSING |
3 |
SULKES |
ADAM |
MI |
29 |
DEARBORN HEIGHTS |
4 |
LESSARD |
DENNIS |
MI |
31 |
JACKSON |
5 |
GREENE |
DAN |
PA |
29 |
PITTSBURGH |
6 |
ELAM |
JEFF |
MI |
29 |
WESTLAND |
7 |
FEJEDELEM |
DAVID |
MI |
40 |
CLIO |
8 |
HOWIE |
JESSE |
MI |
16 |
NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT |
9 |
HEERLINGA |
JOHATHAN |
MI |
31 |
ADA BIKE |
10 |
MOELLER |
COLBY |
OH |
28 |
TOLEDO |
11 |
SEARS |
LARRY |
MI |
38 |
RAPID WHEELMEN |
12 |
BURNS |
ROBERT |
MI |
42 |
FLYING RHINOS |
13 |
ROGERS |
DAN |
MI |
?? |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
14 |
JAK |
PATRICK |
OH |
29 |
CINCINNATI |
15 |
STEGMAIER |
JOHN |
MI |
19 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RACING FACTORY |
16 |
TOMPKIN |
ERIC |
MI |
33 |
PLANETCYCLE.COM |
17 |
CHARLES |
STEVE |
MI |
33 |
WARREN |
18 |
RHOADES |
KYLE |
MI |
15 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
19 |
CAMPBELL |
TODD |
MI |
30 |
INDIVIDUAL |
20 |
WILSON |
CHARLIE |
MI |
32 |
ST JOHNS |
21 |
ROBINSON |
MARK |
MI |
34 |
FLYING RHINOS |
22 |
NOETZEL |
CHAD |
MI |
?? |
PORT HURON |
23 |
KOSHKARIAN |
KEVIN |
MI |
29 |
NEW HUDSON |
24 |
STOJAK |
ADAM |
MI |
29 |
MUSKEGON |
25 |
"RED JERSEY, YELLOW HAT" |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
26 |
GOLDSTEIN |
BRIAN |
MI |
22 |
GROOSE POINTE PARK |
27 |
COLE |
TOM |
MI |
40 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
28 |
JANSSEN |
ERIC |
MI |
31 |
MATTAWAN |
29 |
STOHL |
NATHAN |
MI |
40 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
30 |
ROSEWARNE |
BRIAN |
MI |
?? |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
31 |
HERON |
PAT |
MI |
39 |
GAYLORD |
32 |
NIENSTEDT |
DAVID |
MI |
33 |
FLYING RHINOS C C |
33 |
CELL |
ERIC |
MI |
25 |
LITTLE GREEN MEN |
34 |
SPITLER |
JACK |
MI |
36 |
WHITEHALL |
35 |
AERTS |
GREG |
MI |
40 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
36 |
DUET |
JEAN |
OH |
31 |
HOLLAND |
37 |
SULKES |
JOEL |
MI |
28 |
DEARBORN HEIGHTS |
38 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
39 |
WILSON |
WARD |
MI |
35 |
SPECIALIZED / KIDS RACE |
40 |
YELLOW JERSEY |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
41 |
BOYER |
BYRON |
MI |
27 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
42 |
HOEFT |
RYAN |
MI |
18 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RACE FACTORY |
43 |
HANSEN |
DOUG |
MI |
40 |
FLYING RHINOS |
44 |
CURTIS |
BRIAN |
MI |
38 |
WALKER |
45 |
ANDERSON |
SCOTT |
MI |
37 |
THE STABLE |
46 |
MALZAHN |
ERIC |
MI |
33 |
NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT |
47 |
SOUTH |
BOB |
MI |
34 |
ST CLAIR |
48 |
SULLIVAN |
JOHN |
OH |
27 |
SUMMIT FREEWHEELERS |
49 |
HALE |
DOUG |
MI |
32 |
BERKLEY |
50 |
RUSSELL |
PATRICK |
MI |
32 |
MT MAN BIKE & SKI |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Men Cat 5 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
HERMANN |
RANDY |
MI |
33 |
ROCHESTER ACTIVE SPORTS CLUB |
2 |
FERRIGAN |
TONY |
MI |
33 |
LANSING |
3 |
SULKES |
ADAM |
MI |
29 |
DEARBORN HEIGHTS |
4 |
LESSARD |
DENNIS |
MI |
31 |
JACKSON |
5 |
ELAM |
JEFF |
MI |
29 |
WESTLAND |
6 |
FEJEDELEM |
DAVID |
MI |
40 |
CLIO |
7 |
HOWIE |
JESSE |
MI |
16 |
NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT |
8 |
HEERLINGA |
JOHATHAN |
MI |
31 |
ADA BIKE |
9 |
SEARS |
LARRY |
MI |
38 |
RAPID WHEELMEN |
10 |
BURNS |
ROBERT |
MI |
42 |
FLYING RHINOS |
11 |
ROGERS |
DAN |
MI |
?? |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
12 |
STEGMAIER |
JOHN |
MI |
19 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RACING FACTORY |
13 |
TOMPKIN |
ERIC |
MI |
33 |
PLANETCYCLE.COM |
14 |
CHARLES |
STEVE |
MI |
33 |
WARREN |
15 |
RHOADES |
KYLE |
MI |
15 |
WHEELS IN MOTION |
16 |
CAMPBELL |
TODD |
MI |
30 |
INDIVIDUAL |
17 |
WILSON |
CHARLIE |
MI |
32 |
ST JOHNS |
18 |
ROBINSON |
MARK |
MI |
34 |
FLYING RHINOS |
19 |
NOETZEL |
CHAD |
MI |
?? |
PORT HURON |
20 |
KOSHKARIAN |
KEVIN |
MI |
29 |
NEW HUDSON |
21 |
STOJAK |
ADAM |
MI |
29 |
MUSKEGON |
22 |
GOLDSTEIN |
BRIAN |
MI |
22 |
GROOSE POINTE PARK |
23 |
COLE |
TOM |
MI |
40 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
24 |
JANSSEN |
ERIC |
MI |
31 |
MATTAWAN |
25 |
STOHL |
NATHAN |
MI |
40 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
26 |
ROSEWARNE |
BRIAN |
MI |
?? |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
27 |
HERON |
PAT |
MI |
39 |
GAYLORD |
28 |
NIENSTEDT |
DAVID |
MI |
33 |
FLYING RHINOS C C |
29 |
CELL |
ERIC |
MI |
25 |
LITTLE GREEN MEN |
30 |
SPITLER |
JACK |
MI |
36 |
WHITEHALL |
31 |
AERTS |
GREG |
MI |
40 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
32 |
SULKES |
JOEL |
MI |
28 |
DEARBORN HEIGHTS |
33 |
WILSON |
WARD |
MI |
35 |
SPECIALIZED / KIDS RACE |
34 |
BOYER |
BYRON |
MI |
27 |
RIVERFRONT CYCLING CLUB |
35 |
HOEFT |
RYAN |
MI |
18 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RACE FACTORY |
36 |
HANSEN |
DOUG |
MI |
40 |
FLYING RHINOS |
37 |
CURTIS |
BRIAN |
MI |
38 |
WALKER |
38 |
ANDERSON |
SCOTT |
MI |
37 |
THE STABLE |
39 |
MALZAHN |
ERIC |
MI |
33 |
NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT |
40 |
SOUTH |
BOB |
MI |
34 |
ST CLAIR |
41 |
HALE |
DOUG |
MI |
32 |
BERKLEY |
42 |
RUSSELL |
PATRICK |
MI |
32 |
MT MAN BIKE & SKI |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Masters Men 35-44 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
MORGAN |
JON |
MI |
37 |
ANTOON'S |
2 |
AKERS |
ROBERT |
MI |
41 |
WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB |
3 |
JANKOWIAK |
MATT |
MI |
39 |
REVOLUTION |
4 |
CLAES |
SCOTT |
MI |
41 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
5 |
WALTER |
JOHN |
MI |
35 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
6 |
CLARK |
STEVE |
OH |
36 |
PERRYSBURG |
7 |
ST JOHN |
RON |
MI |
40 |
WOLVERINES |
8 |
SAMMUT |
JOHN |
MI |
36 |
CADIEUX / ANTOONS |
9 |
CLINCKE |
BERNIE |
MI |
44 |
ANTOONS / CADIEUX |
10 |
BEVIER |
HAL |
MI |
40 |
CCCC |
11 |
POWELL |
CHARLES |
MI |
45 |
WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB |
12 |
MURRAY |
RICK |
MI |
44 |
FLYING RHINOS |
13 |
LANE |
DAVID |
MI |
42 |
GS BLAUWKAMP |
14 |
ODAY |
KEN |
MI |
40 |
WESTLAND |
15 |
CAHN |
MARK |
MI |
42 |
CADIEUX B.C./TEAM ANTOONS |
16 |
DYBOWSKI |
RAYMOND |
MI |
40 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
17 |
FINCH |
MARTIN |
MI |
42 |
G. S. BLAUWKAMP |
18 |
KITTLESON |
NORM |
MI |
43 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
19 |
HOCKIN |
ROBERT |
MI |
38 |
REVOLUTION |
20 |
ALLEN |
RICK |
AZ |
44 |
PRO CON |
21 |
ERSPAMER |
DARREN |
MI |
37 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE & SPORT |
22 |
STRAIT |
HAL |
OH |
40 |
MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN |
23 |
CAMERON |
DON |
MI |
35 |
WHITE LAKE |
24 |
KOCIK |
STEPHEN |
MI |
28 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
25 |
LUCZYNSKI |
DAVE |
MI |
41 |
FLYING RHINOS |
26 |
FOSTER |
DANIEL |
MI |
35 |
MAPLE LEAF |
27 |
MARTIN |
JAMES |
MI |
42 |
NEW BOSTON |
28 |
OLIVEIRA |
GARY |
MI |
38 |
FLYING RHINOS |
29 |
GRAY |
JEFF |
MI |
37 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
30 |
JURVELIN |
D J |
MI |
?? |
ADVENTURE CYCLE |
31 |
DUBES |
DAN |
MI |
44 |
TEAM BISSELL |
32 |
SOLOMON |
MICHAEL |
MI |
44 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
33 |
HOLLIS |
DAVE |
MI |
41 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE / SPECIALIZED |
34 |
MARKLY |
TOM |
MI |
39 |
WSC |
35 |
QUIST |
JACK |
MI |
38 |
ROLL MODELS |
36 |
WOJTALA |
JOHN |
MI |
39 |
BIKESPORT / LITESPEED |
37 |
GLEESON |
JON |
MI |
36 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE |
38 |
GEORGE |
DAVE |
MI |
?? |
RAPID WHEELMEN |
39 |
WATKINS |
CULLIN |
MI |
43 |
WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB |
40 |
NORTOON |
PATRICK |
MI |
44 |
ANTOONS / CADIEUX |
41 |
SAUSNER |
ANDREAS |
MI |
43 |
ROCHESTER HILLS |
42 |
TOTH |
ERIC |
MI |
38 |
LAKE MICHIGAN VELO |
43 |
RITTER |
TERRY |
MI |
35 |
CITY BIKE SHOP |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Masters 35-39 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
MORGAN |
JON |
MI |
37 |
ANTOON'S |
2 |
JANKOWIAK |
MATT |
MI |
39 |
REVOLUTION |
3 |
WALTER |
JOHN |
MI |
35 |
SATURN OF TOLEDO |
4 |
SAMMUT |
JOHN |
MI |
36 |
CADIEUX / ANTOONS |
5 |
HOCKIN |
ROBERT |
MI |
38 |
REVOLUTION |
6 |
ERSPAMER |
DARREN |
MI |
37 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE & SPORT |
7 |
CAMERON |
DON |
MI |
35 |
WHITE LAKE |
8 |
FOSTER |
DANIEL |
MI |
35 |
MAPLE LEAF |
9 |
OLIVEIRA |
GARY |
MI |
38 |
FLYING RHINOS |
10 |
GRAY |
JEFF |
MI |
37 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
11 |
MARKLY |
TOM |
MI |
39 |
WSC |
12 |
QUIST |
JACK |
MI |
38 |
ROLL MODELS |
13 |
WOJTALA |
JOHN |
MI |
39 |
BIKESPORT / LITESPEED |
14 |
GLEESON |
JON |
MI |
36 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE |
15 |
TOTH |
ERIC |
MI |
38 |
LAKE MICHIGAN VELO |
16 |
RITTER |
TERRY |
MI |
35 |
CITY BIKE SHOP |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Masters 40-44 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
AKERS |
ROBERT |
MI |
41 |
WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB |
2 |
CLAES |
SCOTT |
MI |
41 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
3 |
ST JOHN |
RON |
MI |
40 |
WOLVERINES |
4 |
CLINCKE |
BERNIE |
MI |
44 |
ANTOONS / CADIEUX |
5 |
BEVIER |
HAL |
MI |
40 |
CCCC |
6 |
MURRAY |
RICK |
MI |
44 |
FLYING RHINOS |
7 |
LANE |
DAVID |
MI |
42 |
GS BLAUWKAMP |
8 |
ODAY |
KEN |
MI |
40 |
WESTLAND |
9 |
CAHN |
MARK |
MI |
42 |
CADIEUX B.C./TEAM ANTOONS |
10 |
DYBOWSKI |
RAYMOND |
MI |
40 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
11 |
FINCH |
MARTIN |
MI |
42 |
G. S. BLAUWKAMP |
12 |
KITTLESON |
NORM |
MI |
43 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
13 |
LUCZYNSKI |
DAVE |
MI |
41 |
FLYING RHINOS |
14 |
MARTIN |
JAMES |
MI |
42 |
NEW BOSTON |
15 |
DUBES |
DAN |
MI |
44 |
TEAM BISSELL |
16 |
SOLOMON |
MICHAEL |
MI |
44 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
17 |
HOLLIS |
DAVE |
MI |
41 |
ADVENTURE CYCLE / SPECIALIZED |
18 |
WATKINS |
CULLIN |
MI |
43 |
WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB |
19 |
NORTOON |
PATRICK |
MI |
44 |
ANTOONS / CADIEUX |
20 |
SAUSNER |
ANDREAS |
MI |
43 |
ROCHESTER HILLS |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Masters Men 45+ |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
WOLOWIEC |
MARK |
MI |
45 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
2 |
GILBOE |
WILLIAM |
MI |
48 |
ESSEX BRASS |
3 |
ST JOHN |
MARK |
MI |
45 |
WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB |
4 |
REID |
ED |
MI |
52 |
PRESTIGE ESSEX BRASS |
5 |
SELLEY |
ROB |
MI |
50 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
6 |
TEALL |
DAVID |
OH |
46 |
MVW |
7 |
JAMES |
DOUG |
MI |
49 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
8 |
MENTER |
DUANE |
MI |
45 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
9 |
BROWN |
JOSEPH |
MI |
50 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
10 |
LUTFY |
GEORGE |
MI |
48 |
PRO PELETON |
11 |
TURNER |
CHRIS |
MI |
45 |
TEAM ESSEX BRASS |
12 |
WOJCRECHOWSKO |
DAVID |
MI |
48 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
13 |
KRYWANSKI |
MICHAEL |
MI |
51 |
GS BLAUWKAMP |
14 |
FAEHNLE |
MIKE |
OH |
?? |
MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN |
15 |
RYSKAMP |
DAVID |
MI |
56 |
RAPID WHEELMEN |
16 |
MULLER |
JAY |
MI |
59 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
17 |
WIGNALL |
DENNIS |
MI |
58 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
18 |
BASTIAN |
DONALD |
MI |
46 |
ATHELITS BY DESIGN |
19 |
HEKMAN |
CALVIN |
MI |
57 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
20 |
SIMONS |
LOREN |
MI |
54 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
21 |
JONES |
THOMAS |
MI |
62 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
22 |
BOWERSOX |
AL |
OH |
47 |
MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN |
23 |
ELDEN |
JOSEPH |
MI |
46 |
MUSTAND RACING |
24 |
MULLINS |
JON |
MI |
45 |
LOST DUTCHMAN |
25 |
SAWYER |
TOM |
MI |
46 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
26 |
SHEDLOCK |
JOHN |
MI |
46 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
27 |
MATTHEWS |
JOE |
MI |
46 |
ESSEX BRASS |
28 |
VANNESTE |
MARK |
MI |
52 |
ANTOONS / CADIEUX B C |
29 |
OLIVER |
MICHAEL |
MI |
50 |
CADIEUX / ANTOONS' |
30 |
KOLLER |
DALE |
MI |
52 |
WOLVERINES |
31 |
HUYGHE |
ANTOON |
MI |
0 |
CADIEUX BC/TEAM ANTOON'S |
32 |
BUSH |
JOHN D |
MI |
49 |
REVOLUTION |
33 |
CROWLEY |
ROBERT |
MI |
0 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
34 |
SEDIK |
BRIAN |
MI |
46 |
ANTOONS' |
35 |
COTCAMP |
DENNIS |
MI |
47 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
36 |
LEVY |
EJ |
MI |
48 |
TEAM ANTOON'S |
37 |
SPORS |
DENNIS |
MI |
52 |
DETROIT |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Masters 45-49 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
WOLOWIEC |
MARK |
MI |
45 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
2 |
GILBOE |
WILLIAM |
MI |
48 |
ESSEX BRASS |
3 |
ST JOHN |
MARK |
MI |
45 |
WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB |
4 |
JAMES |
DOUG |
MI |
49 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
5 |
MENTER |
DUANE |
MI |
45 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
6 |
LUTFY |
GEORGE |
MI |
48 |
PRO PELETON |
7 |
TURNER |
CHRIS |
MI |
45 |
TEAM ESSEX BRASS |
8 |
WOJCRECHOWSKO |
DAVID |
MI |
48 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
9 |
BASTIAN |
DONALD |
MI |
46 |
ATHELITS BY DESIGN |
10 |
ELDEN |
JOSEPH |
MI |
46 |
MUSTAND RACING |
11 |
MULLINS |
JON |
MI |
45 |
LOST DUTCHMAN |
12 |
SAWYER |
TOM |
MI |
46 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
13 |
SHEDLOCK |
JOHN |
MI |
46 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
14 |
MATTHEWS |
JOE |
MI |
46 |
ESSEX BRASS |
15 |
BUSH |
JOHN D |
MI |
49 |
REVOLUTION |
16 |
SEDIK |
BRIAN |
MI |
46 |
ANTOONS' |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Masters 50-54 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
REID |
ED |
MI |
52 |
PRESTIGE ESSEX BRASS |
2 |
SELLEY |
ROB |
MI |
50 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
3 |
BROWN |
JOSEPH |
MI |
50 |
FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB |
4 |
KRYWANSKI |
MICHAEL |
MI |
51 |
GS BLAUWKAMP |
5 |
SIMONS |
LOREN |
MI |
54 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
6 |
VANNESTE |
MARK |
MI |
52 |
ANTOONS / CADIEUX B C |
7 |
OLIVER |
MICHAEL |
MI |
50 |
CADIEUX / ANTOONS' |
8 |
KOLLER |
DALE |
MI |
52 |
WOLVERINES |
9 |
SPORS |
DENNIS |
MI |
52 |
DETROIT |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Masters 55-59 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
RYSKAMP |
DAVID |
MI |
56 |
RAPID WHEELMEN |
2 |
MULLER |
JAY |
MI |
59 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
3 |
WIGNALL |
DENNIS |
MI |
58 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
4 |
HEKMAN |
CALVIN |
MI |
57 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Masters 60+ |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
JONES |
THOMAS |
MI |
62 |
ANN ARBOR VELO |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Women Cat 1-3 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
VAN ABBEMA |
JULI |
MI |
28 |
ALPINE CYCLRY |
2 |
CUTTITTA |
JOAN |
MI |
35 |
WOLVERINES |
3 |
PINKELMAN |
LISA |
MI |
34 |
WSC |
4 |
COX |
AMY |
MI |
34 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
5 |
WALKER |
JAMIE |
MI |
32 |
EXXEX BRASS |
6 |
JOHNSON |
LAURA |
MI |
33 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
7 |
ODAY |
BETSY |
MI |
32 |
WOLVERINES |
8 |
FOLEY |
ELLEN |
MI |
34 |
WOLVERINES |
9 |
SCHUBEAL |
SUSAN |
MI |
29 |
TEAM STABLE |
10 |
WALSWARTH-LEMIEUX |
LAURIE |
MI |
45 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Women Cat 1-3 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
VAN ABBEMA |
JULI |
MI |
28 |
ALPINE CYCLRY |
2 |
CUTTITTA |
JOAN |
MI |
35 |
WOLVERINES |
3 |
PINKELMAN |
LISA |
MI |
34 |
WSC |
4 |
COX |
AMY |
MI |
34 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
5 |
WALKER |
JAMIE |
MI |
32 |
EXXEX BRASS |
6 |
JOHNSON |
LAURA |
MI |
33 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
7 |
ODAY |
BETSY |
MI |
32 |
WOLVERINES |
8 |
FOLEY |
ELLEN |
MI |
34 |
WOLVERINES |
9 |
SCHUBEAL |
SUSAN |
MI |
29 |
TEAM STABLE |
10 |
WALSWARTH-LEMIEUX |
LAURIE |
MI |
45 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Women Cat 4 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
PASICZNYK |
LAURA |
MI |
33 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
2 |
YOUNG |
DANIELLE |
MI |
29 |
TAYLOR |
3 |
GAINES |
LESLIE |
MI |
41 |
MI CYCLE SPORT CLUB / SATURN |
4 |
DEKKER |
MARY |
MI |
28 |
ALPINE CYCLERY |
5 |
MISKO |
ROBERTA |
MI |
31 |
ANN ARBOR |
6 |
CHARBONNEAU |
DIANE |
MI |
41 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
7 |
SCWARTZ |
ANN |
MI |
34 |
FLYING RHINOS |
8 |
KOLLER |
TERRI |
MI |
46 |
WOLVERINES |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Women Cat 4 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
PASICZNYK |
LAURA |
MI |
33 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
2 |
YOUNG |
DANIELLE |
MI |
29 |
TAYLOR |
3 |
GAINES |
LESLIE |
MI |
41 |
MI CYCLE SPORT CLUB / SATURN |
4 |
DEKKER |
MARY |
MI |
28 |
ALPINE CYCLERY |
5 |
MISKO |
ROBERTA |
MI |
31 |
ANN ARBOR |
6 |
CHARBONNEAU |
DIANE |
MI |
41 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
7 |
SCWARTZ |
ANN |
MI |
34 |
FLYING RHINOS |
8 |
KOLLER |
TERRI |
MI |
46 |
WOLVERINES |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Junior Men 17-18 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
BOOKWALTER |
BRENT |
MI |
17 |
CHALCHALAH RACING |
2 |
CROSS |
JOHN |
MI |
17 |
YOUTHCYCLING.COM |
3 |
CHLEBOUN |
JON |
OH |
17 |
PDQ CLEVELAND |
4 |
MULLIN |
TRAVIS |
MI |
17 |
WEST OLIVE |
5 |
BOBOLTZ |
DAVID |
MI |
17 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
6 |
LEHMAN |
ALEX |
MI |
?? |
EMPIRE |
7 |
SCOTT |
JASON |
MI |
18 |
WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB |
8 |
DUBOIS |
TIM |
MI |
18 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
9 |
WENZLOFF |
AARON |
MI |
17 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
10 |
LADD |
STEVE |
MI |
17 |
ALGER SCHWINN |
11 |
KONKRIGHT |
CHAPAN |
MI |
17 |
TEAM ACTIVE |
12 |
BEST |
DAVID |
MI |
18 |
BACK ALLEY RACING |
13 |
HAINES |
NICK |
MI |
18 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Junior Men 17-18 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
BOOKWALTER |
BRENT |
MI |
17 |
CHALCHALAH RACING |
2 |
CROSS |
JOHN |
MI |
17 |
YOUTHCYCLING.COM |
3 |
MULLIN |
TRAVIS |
MI |
17 |
WEST OLIVE |
4 |
BOBOLTZ |
DAVID |
MI |
17 |
RAPID WHEELMAN |
5 |
LEHMAN |
ALEX |
MI |
?? |
EMPIRE |
6 |
SCOTT |
JASON |
MI |
18 |
WOLVERINE CYCLING CLUB |
7 |
DUBOIS |
TIM |
MI |
18 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
8 |
WENZLOFF |
AARON |
MI |
17 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
9 |
LADD |
STEVE |
MI |
17 |
ALGER SCHWINN |
10 |
KONKRIGHT |
CHAPAN |
MI |
17 |
TEAM ACTIVE |
11 |
BEST |
DAVID |
MI |
18 |
BACK ALLEY RACING |
12 |
HAINES |
NICK |
MI |
18 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Junior Women 17-18 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
SCHAEFER |
TAMARA |
MI |
17 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
2 |
SCHAEFER |
AMANDA |
MI |
17 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Junior Women 17-18 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
SCHAEFER |
TAMARA |
MI |
17 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
2 |
SCHAEFER |
AMANDA |
MI |
17 |
TRI-CITY CYCLISTS |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Junior Men 15-16 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
ELENZ |
TODD |
MI |
15 |
GAYLORD |
2 |
HOWARD |
GRAHAM |
MI |
16 |
TEAM ADA BIKE |
3 |
BEST |
MICHAEL |
MI |
15 |
BACK ALLEY RACING |
4 |
ERICKSON |
JOHN |
MI |
16 |
MASON |
5 |
SAWYER |
JACOB |
MI |
15 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
6 |
CROSS |
RYAN |
MI |
15 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
7 |
KONKRIGHT |
BOB |
MI |
15 |
BATTLE CREEK |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Junior Men 15-16 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
ELENZ |
TODD |
MI |
15 |
GAYLORD |
2 |
HOWARD |
GRAHAM |
MI |
16 |
TEAM ADA BIKE |
3 |
BEST |
MICHAEL |
MI |
15 |
BACK ALLEY RACING |
4 |
ERICKSON |
JOHN |
MI |
16 |
MASON |
5 |
SAWYER |
JACOB |
MI |
15 |
TEAM REVOLUTION |
6 |
CROSS |
RYAN |
MI |
15 |
CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE |
7 |
KONKRIGHT |
BOB |
MI |
15 |
BATTLE CREEK |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Junior Men 10-14 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
KEOMANY |
ALEX |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
2 |
MCMAHON |
COLIN |
MI |
14 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
3 |
LAUGHLIN |
JORDAN |
OH |
13 |
TEAM DAYTON 23 |
4 |
TIMMERMANN |
DEREK |
MI |
14 |
AAVC |
5 |
STOHL |
JORDAN |
MI |
14 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
6 |
ZACCONE |
JOHN |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBO VELO CLUB |
7 |
REYNOLDS |
TYLER |
IN |
13 |
BGI/TRANE |
8 |
FALZONE |
CHRISTOPHER |
MI |
14 |
MACOMB |
9 |
HARRIS |
SIDNEY |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
10 |
CHRISTY |
STEPHEN |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
11 |
HOLLIS |
CAMARON |
MI |
11 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RACE DEVELOPMENT |
12 |
WU |
LARRY |
MI |
10 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
13 |
ZACCONE |
SAM |
MI |
10 |
ANN ARBO VELO CLUB |
14 |
HEAD |
JOHN |
MI |
9 |
TRI CITY CYCLISTS |
2001 Major Taylor Results - Junior Women 10-14 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
ANDRIE |
SARAH |
MI |
14 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
2 |
ANDRIE |
KENDRA |
MI |
12 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
3 |
HEAD |
JEANETTE |
MI |
11 |
TRI CITY CYCLISTS |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Junior Men 10-12 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
HOLLIS |
CAMARON |
MI |
11 |
SPECIALIZED KIDS RACE DEVELOPMENT |
2 |
ANDRIE |
KENDRA |
MI |
12 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
3 |
WU |
LARRY |
MI |
10 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
4 |
ZACCONE |
SAM |
MI |
10 |
ANN ARBO VELO CLUB |
5 |
HEAD |
JEANETTE |
MI |
11 |
TRI CITY CYCLISTS |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Junior Women 10-12 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
ANDRIE |
KENDRA |
MI |
12 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
2 |
HEAD |
JEANETTE |
MI |
11 |
TRI CITY CYCLISTS |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Junior Men 13-14 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
KEOMANY |
ALEX |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
2 |
MCMAHON |
COLIN |
MI |
14 |
WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB |
3 |
TIMMERMANN |
DEREK |
MI |
14 |
AAVC |
4 |
STOHL |
JORDAN |
MI |
14 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
5 |
ZACCONE |
JOHN |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBO VELO CLUB |
6 |
FALZONE |
CHRISTOPHER |
MI |
14 |
MACOMB |
7 |
HARRIS |
SIDNEY |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
8 |
ANDRIE |
SARAH |
MI |
14 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |
9 |
CHRISTY |
STEPHEN |
MI |
13 |
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB |
2001 Michigan Road Championship Results - Junior Women 13-14 |
POS |
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
STATE |
AGE |
TEAM NAME |
1 |
ANDRIE |
SARAH |
MI |
14 |
WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS |