ON-LINE REGISTRATION
Click to Register
  WINTER 2018
Paul Bunyan Races
  SPRING/SUMMER
FORD NORBA Series
MTB Time Trials
MMBA-CPS Events
  FALL 2018
Cyclo-Cross Races
  2018 INFO
Events by Date
Results by Date
  RULES
Time Trial Rules
Team Trophy Rules
  ARCHIVES
View the Archives
  EVENT PHOTOS
View Photos
  TAILWIND
About Tailwind
 
 
 
2005 MICHIGAN MTB TIME TRIAL SERIES RACE #5 OF 6
2005 MMBA CHAMPIONSHIP POINT SERIES RACE #7 OF 10


STONY CREEK MTB TIME TRIAL -- STONY CREEK METROPARK -- JULY 31, 2005
POS BIB L-NAME, F-NAME AGE SPONSOR/CITY TIME
ELITE MEN
1 77 DESILETS, JUSTIN 26 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:46:24.66
2 72 TANGUY, CHRISTIAN 30 WSC/WHOLE FOOD 0:46:28.28
3 76 KUHN, GREG 28 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:47:16.93
4 71 MEYERS, JOHN 41 BELLS BEER MTB TEAM 0:47:20.17
5 78 GODDARD, CHRIS 41 SCARLETTS 0:48:16.21
6 80 PARKER, JAMIE 33 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:48:26.50
7 68 TOMPKIN, ERIC 37 PLANET CYCLE 0:48:43.69
8 79 WISSINK, MICHAEL 36 AIELLO GROUP 0:48:58.73
9 69 WORKMAN, MICHAEL 19 WEST MI COAST RIDERS 0:49:05.01
10 74 HENDERSHOT, JOREL 23 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 0:49:37.47
11 83 HERRIMAN, ROBERT 45 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:49:47.39
12 75 LOOMAN, JON 38 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 0:49:59.34
13 67 COTTON, ROB 37 SSE 0:50:01.07
14 82 FREIDINGER, TODD 24 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE 0:52:34.08
15 66 HARRIS, BRIAN 32 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 0:53:46.12
16 81 MILAM, MARC 34 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 0:54:24.40
EXPERT/ELITE WOMEN
1 163 SELDON, LORENA 40 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:57:42.55
2 145 MUSTO, ANTONIA 15 SLINGSHOT 0:57:44.26
3 153 HALBERT, HEIDI 38 IMLAY CITY, MI 0:58:03.74
4 159 STEPHENS, SUSAN 31 AMHERSTBURG BIKE 0:58:13.93
5 143 HENDERSHOT, CHENOAH 19 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 1:00:25.91
6 141 FINCH,SHIRLEE 42 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:02:05.58
7 142 FORD, LIBBY 36 TEAM REVOLUTION 1:03:42.41
8 152 MORAN, LINDA 42 FLYING RHINOS 1:04:18.23
9 144 HENDERSHOT, KETURA 16 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 1:12:00.32
EXPERT MEN 19 & UNDER
1 125 STANGE, KYLE 15 TEAM REVOLUTION 0:51:16.30
2 149 MCBRIDE, ZACH 16 ADVANTAGE BENEFITS 0:51:53.26
EXPERT MEN 20-29
1 127 SYPNIEWSKI, DAN 27 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:50:45.84
2 164 CAVENEY, JEFF 23 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 0:50:49.95
3 158 BUDACKI, JOEL 27 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 0:51:35.62
4 169 ARNOTT, REID 23 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:52:42.23
5 148 MERZ, JEREMEY 23 CYCLE THERAPY 0:52:53.58
6 160 BARTZEN, BILL 20 TEAM ACTIVE 0:53:32.03
7 157 GALLAGHER, BILL 24 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 0:53:56.39
EXPERT MEN 30-39
1 188 KOTWICKI, DAN 35 BELLS BEER/TREK 0:49:15.38
2 171 BRYER, GILES 37 CONTINENTAL BIKE 0:49:21.01
3 170 BLISS, BILL 39 TROY, MI 0:49:57.23
4 130 HAUSLER, ROBERT 34 ROYAL OAK, MI 0:50:17.25
5 165 CARVETH, REGGIE 31 TOLL BROTHERS INC 0:50:40.47
6 162 LESSARD, DENNIS 35 PEDAL & TOUR 0:51:37.63
7 161 MAGNUSSON, MARK 30 TOLL BROTHERS 0:52:06.79
8 132 JACKSON, MARK 37 ABERDEEN BIKE&FIT 0:52:07.54
9 134 BAILEY, SIMON 32 NOVI, MI 0:52:34.54
10 156 TODD, MARK 35 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:52:35.29
11 174 SNYDER, CHARLES 36 NORTHVILE, MI 0:54:27.89
12 129 MALZAHN, ERIC 36 POISE NORTHVILLE 0:54:51.02
13 172 FULSHER, JOE 39 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:55:05.12
EXPERT MEN 40+
1 155 FAVATA, PETE 43 WHOLEFOODS/ WSC 0:50:31.35
2 173 VEGA, ARMANDO 40 OXFORD, MI 0:52:06.64
3 135 SCHOLEFIELD, JIM 43 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:52:06.77
4 140 STEURER, SCOTT 44 BREAKAWAY BIKES 0:52:14.52
5 136 COLLINS, TIM 40 OXFORD, MI 0:52:16.26
6 151 MORAN, MARK 42 FLYING RHINO CC 0:53:09.67
7 167 MAGNUSON, SCOT 48 BRIGHTON, MI 0:53:16.87
8 168 STEWART, CALVIN 48 PLANET CYCLE 0:53:36.03
9 166 WITTBRODT, JEFF 41 WATERFRONT BICYCLES 0:53:58.36
10 137 GRASL, TOM 41 BRIGHTON, MI 0:53:58.47
11 146 DUNLAP, STEVE 44 OXFORD, MISELF 0:54:38.56
12 147 SUHY, ANDY 40 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:54:46.21
13 139 CURTIS, TIM 46 ALGER/FOUNDERS 0:55:34.39
14 150 LEE, JOSEPH 43 WASHINGTON, MI 0:56:54.22
15 175 ROE, GORDON 48 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:58:29.73
16 154 MCCLELLAND, KEVIN 49 TEAM REVOLUTION 1:00:23.49
EXPERT/ELITE SINGLE SPEED
1 924 DESILETS,-SS, JUSTIN 26 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:50:07.49
2 914 TOMPKIN-SS, ERIC 37 PLANET CYCLE 0:51:15.98
3 915 SYPNIEWSKI-SS, DAN 27 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:51:34.00
4 927 LESSARD, DENNIS 35 PEDAL & TOUR 0:55:50.68
5 925 MORAN, MARK 42 FLYING RHINO CC 0:57:35.87
6 912 GUYNN, RON 41 TEAM REVOLUTION 1:00:13.48
DNF 913 HARRIS-SS, BRIAN 32 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE DNF
SPORT/BEGNR SINGLE SPEED
1 917 STEINBERG, BRENT 17 TEAM FORD 0:57:42.89
2 919 CURTIS-SS, TIM 46 ALGER/FOUNDERS 0:58:05.33
3 928 MARSH, CARY 39 MACOMB BIKE & FITNES 0:58:54.03
4 933 DAVIS-SS, RICK 45 EATON RAPIDS, MI 0:59:40.74
5 932 ARMSTRONG, KRIS 45 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS 1:00:47.81
6 934 SOUTHWELL-SS, GREG 46 SATURN OF OKEMOS 1:02:00.42
7 929 BAUER-SS, DENNIS 42 ASSET PROTECTION 1:04:32.39
8 916 JUNKIN-SS, CRAIG 39 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:05:20.90
9 926 FREDAL, SCOTT 41 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 1:07:46.86
10 920 BRINEGAR, BRIAN 41 MMBA HOLLY/FLINT CHA 1:10:45.56
SPORT CLYDESDALE
1 599 ADAMS, EARL 35 KENTWOOD CYCLING 0:55:23.03
2 603 MCGOVERN, THOMAS 40 ADA, MI 0:56:08.98
3 611 LEHTI, CHRIS 32 CASCO, MI 0:56:53.87
4 582 NEIDER, JOSH 32 TEAM FORD 0:57:07.85
5 585 GALLAWAY, MICHAEL 45 NEW HUDSON, MI 0:58:37.09
6 581 TAYLOR, JAMES 40 TAYLOR GAMING, RENO 0:59:32.02
7 612 HUMBERT, MIKE 29 WARREN, MI 1:01:59.52
8 584 JAVIS, SHANNON 35 ABERDEEN BIKE & FITN 1:02:09.54
9 583 KOMINARS, FRED 43 BRUIN CONSTRUCTION 1:02:58.88
10 587 PIERCE, THOMAS 36 BRUIN CONSTRUCTION 1:06:33.03
11 656 CHAPOTON, SCOTT 22 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:08:38.02
12 586 BACHERT, JOSEPH 40 PLANETCYCLE.COM 1:09:51.74
SPORT WOMEN 29 & UNDER
1 589 VICARY, ERIN 27 VELO BELLA 0:59:44.09
2 588 SKWARSKI, ALISON 21 DEARBORN, MI 1:11:06.54
3 590 WISSMAN, LILY 16 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:11:46.15
4 650 HUTCHENS, TIFFANY 26 GRAND BLANC, MI 1:15:16.79
SPORT WOMEN 30 & OVER
1 593 WEBB, CASEY 34 DARK HORSE/ GIANT 1:02:39.57
2 622 SOKOL, KIM 38 OAKLAND TWP, MI 1:02:52.89
3 592 BALDING, ANDREA 36 VELO BELA 1:05:33.74
4 594 MARTIN, LINDA 48 AMER CYCLE FITNESS 1:05:50.62
5 649 HAUPTMANN, MARTINA 36 FERNDALE, MI 1:07:11.72
6 595 GALLAWAY, CAROLYN 53 PLANET CYCLE 1:09:01.76
7 640 PARKER, LISA 32 HOWELL, MI 1:09:09.57
8 653 FENDER, JANET 45 PLANET CYCLE 1:11:15.45
9 644 BLOCK, KERRY 32 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS 1:12:16.68
10 618 SEGEDI, JOYCE 46 SSE 1:14:38.21
11 591 SMITH, DEBORAH 40 AAVC/SALON XL 1:23:12.35
SPORT MEN 14 & UNDER
1 600 STANGE, CORY 14 TEAM REVOLUTION 0:54:26.63
SPORT MEN 15-19
1 580 KLEYMEER, CASEY 17 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 0:56:48.90
2 577 HOGAN, CURT 17 TEAM DINO 0:59:30.90
3 579 ANTEN, CJ 15 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:00:29.72
4 624 MAZZOLA, CHRIS 18 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS 1:01:08.11
5 636 VIS, COLIN 17 KENTWOOD CYCLING 1:03:15.68
6 578 MURPHY, BRENDEN 16 FOUNDERS ALE/ALGER 1:05:22.00
SPORT MEN 20-29
1 601 ZAJAC, RANDY 24 ESSEXVILLE, MI 0:53:00.02
2 604 FRYMIRE, MATT 22 SPRING LAKE, MI 0:53:04.26
3 537 GEMINDER, KEVIN 26 BICYCLE HEADQUARTERS 0:55:50.55
4 630 TABOR, KYLE 23 TEAM SANDBAG 0:57:38.06
5 605 ATCHISON, BRETT 27 TUTAK EXAVATING 0:57:38.53
6 536 WALTERS, TOM 24 BICYCLE HEADQUARTERS 0:57:49.14
7 538 QUINN, MATT 25 MOTORLESS MOTION 0:59:21.27
8 598 DAVIS, MICHAEL 29 FARMINGTON HILL, MI 1:01:16.54
9 652 KELLY, JAMES 23 MSU CYCLING 1:03:20.70
10 631 MCCORMICK, JOHN 22 ABERDEEN BIKE 1:03:43.70
11 655 LIS, GREG 23 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:04:15.18
12 539 BOLON, SCOTT 23 TROY, MI 1:15:57.63
SPORT MEN 30-34
1 543 SEPTER, KEN 34 FLYING RHINO CC 0:54:28.90
2 643 BORDEN, PAUL 33 TEAM BULLDOG 0:54:56.78
3 639 FURI, DAVID 31 FRASER BIKE 0:55:59.14
4 544 DERUBEIS, TONY 30 LIVONIA, MI 0:57:07.25
5 542 SANTANA, HARVEY 33 TRAILS EDGE 0:58:14.58
6 602 HECKMAN, PHIL 34 TEAM SANDBAG 1:00:17.41
7 623 NALL, VANCE 34 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:03:14.85
8 657 FIEDLER, MARK 33 TEAM SANDBAG 1:03:44.51
9 629 BURNETT, CHRIS 32 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 1:05:11.99
10 621 HOFFMAN, DEREK 34 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:14:29.69
SPORT MEN 35-39
1 620 SIETING, TODD 36 HOLLY, MI 0:54:36.02
2 550 MASSEY, DAVE 39 SPECIALIZED 0:55:46.98
3 547 WITT, GREG 38 ROYAL OAK, MI 0:55:52.41
4 638 HENCKEL, MATT 37 FAMILY 0:55:56.10
5 549 TRANCYGIER, MARK 36 SS GRAPHICS 0:56:23.49
6 645 HOLMES, ERIC 37 DEXTER BIKE & SPORT 0:56:35.76
7 546 JUNKIN, CRAIG 39 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 0:57:27.12
8 635 MARTUSCELLI, JOHN 36 GERNERAL MOTORS 0:57:55.35
9 617 WAGNER, NEIL 39 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:58:06.46
10 647 SPRAGUE, DAVE 39 FENTON, MI 0:58:19.58
11 628 BUTLER, STEVE 35 YPSILANTI, MI 0:58:44.31
12 545 WILSON, DARREN 39 ROYAL OAK, MI 1:00:38.45
13 614 WARTHMAN, SCOTT 37 WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB 1:03:21.61
14 642 WILLYARD, DENNIS 39 MACOMB TWP, MI 1:04:11.65
15 616 BALOGH, STEVE 39 CANTON, MI 1:17:10.18
SPORT MEN 40-44
1 607 SCHULTZ, BILL 42 FREEWHEELER BIKE 0:54:14.84
2 637 WILLIAMS, DOUG 40 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 0:55:06.43
3 555 BONNELL, TIM 44 MEARS, MI 0:55:21.65
4 627 MARTIN, JON 42 TROY, MI 0:56:22.01
5 552 HOUGABOOM, BILL 44 ABERDEEN BIKE 0:56:32.33
6 641 BECKER, MARK 40 GHETTO TRASH 0:56:44.08
7 557 GUYNN, JOHN 44 REVOLUTION 0:57:23.93
8 551 WILLIS, SCOTT 41 PLANET CYCLE 0:57:25.32
9 608 KAHL, KEVIN 42 TEAM SANDBAG 0:57:28.90
10 559 KLUMB, ANDY 44 HOTEL WHISKEY 0:57:41.73
11 625 BELANGER, MICHAEL 42 ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 0:58:17.84
12 553 SKIPWORTH, KEVIN 40 CITY BIKE SHOP 1:00:16.41
13 634 CHIADO, MIKE 40 LLB 1:00:24.28
14 558 BAUER, DENNIS 42 SCHAEFER & BIERLEIN 1:02:52.62
15 613 PAPPAS, SCOTT 42 WATERFORD, MI 1:04:16.44
SPORT MEN 45-49
1 563 SZUBIELAK, PATRICK 47 CHICKY&WESLEYS CYCLE 0:56:05.53
2 562 SOUTHWELL, GREG 46 SATURN OF OKEMOS 0:57:00.21
3 648 KEANE, VIN 48 ADAM HILLS, MI 0:57:08.15
4 565 DAVIS, RICK 45 EATON RAPIDS, MI 0:57:13.17
5 560 MORRIS, CRAIG 48 MORR SOLUTIONS 0:57:31.01
6 568 MELLING, ROY 46 PLAINWELL, MI 0:57:34.28
7 564 GUSTAFSON, DENNIS 47 PAINT CREEK BIKES 0:58:10.14
8 606 MILLER, DONALD 45 RICHMOND, MI 0:59:44.41
9 566 COLAN, PETE 47 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:59:56.74
10 609 MILLER, NEIL 45 THE TRAIL BAR 1:00:11.15
11 654 KINLEY, STEVE 49 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:00:39.19
12 651 ROODVOETS, TIM 46 ADVENTURE CYCLE 1:04:38.14
13 646 CUTHBERT, RON 46 MT CLEMENS, MI 1:04:39.15
14 561 MURPHY, DENNIS 46 FOUNDERS ALE/ALGERS 1:19:38.43
SPORT MEN 50+
1 610 FARNSWORTH, TERRY 52 WATERFORD, MI 0:54:29.79
2 575 REDDY, JOE 50 ALGER RACING 0:57:16.40
3 619 OSWALD, MARK 50 BLIND SQUIRREL RACIN 0:57:31.34
4 570 HOGAN, CLARK 50 TEAM DINO 0:58:17.01
5 569 WILLYARD, GLENN 53 OSSINEKE, MI 0:59:01.23
6 574 SZUBIELAK, BILL 53 COLUMBIAVILLE, MI 1:00:36.48
7 576 WATT, WES 56 REDFORD, MI 1:01:02.11
8 632 SMITH, RICK 56 ROYAL OAK, MI 1:05:59.01
9 626 FROEHLICH, DENNIS 56 HOWELL, MI 1:15:06.56
10 571 FIELD, GREG 59 KALAMAZOO, MI 1:24:59.22
11 615 HASLITT, JERRY 61 BRIGHTON, MI 1:25:24.24
DNF 573 ELDEN, JOE 50 SOUTHGATE, MI DNF
TANDEM
1 923 LOVEDAY, TERRY 38 ROLL MODELS 1:00:20.38
2 931 GARLAND, ERIK KYLE 35 MY 2 BOYS RACING 1:10:23.15
3 930 SCURR,ROBIN HOINKA CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:12:18.30
4 922 MILLER, JOEL 44 CANNONDLAE MIDWEST 1:42:35.19
BEGINNER CLYDESDALE
1 828 ALBERTS, ART 41 LOWELL, MI 1:02:42.66
2 831 GILBERT, JOSEPH 46 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 1:02:54.15
3 830 BOYD, KENNETH 33 BELIVERS ON MTN BIKE 1:03:01.85
4 880 SMITH, JORDAN 15 IMPERIAL BIKE SHOP 1:09:40.93
5 832 MILLER, STEVE 39 WESTLAND, MI 1:09:53.18
6 873 AUDET, PAT 42 TEAM TREE FARM 1:10:12.62
7 847 SCHOETTLEY, TED 28 BERKLEY, MI 1:14:06.22
8 892 RIVERA, ANTHONY 35 MADISON HEIGHTS, MI 1:14:40.48
9 963 KESKES, STEVE 30 CYCLE FIT 1:17:02.29
DNF 854 GONYEA, MIKE 34 SHOCK THERAPY INC DNF
BEGINNER WOMEN 14 & UNDER
1 851 WITTBRODT, MICHELLE 12 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:49:40.85
BEGINNER WOMEN 15-29
1 871 SHAIR, SARAH 28 PLYMOUTH, MI 1:20:37.01
2 835 FELDT, SARAH 28 WATERORD, MI 1:22:34.53
3 898 FISCHER, JENNIFER 26 PLANET CYCLE 1:23:50.00
4 833 HESCHELES, MEGAN 18 BRIGHTON,MI 1:24:00.07
5 834 WISSMAN, REBECCA 15 PAINT CREEK BICYLES 1:24:12.08
6 950 HOOPER, ANGELA 24 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:36:08.17
7 887 KELLY, CAITLIN 18 GROSS PT. WOODS, MI 1:50:42.88
BEGINNER WOMEN 30 & OVER
1 849 BROWDER, LYNNE 41 WATERFRONT BICYCLES 1:13:25.58
2 838 EISENMANN, KATHRYN 32 GRAND RAPIDS, MI 1:14:08.21
3 837 GRIMM, JANET 46 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:14:31.33
4 839 PATTERSON, HEATHER 31 SS GRAPHICS 1:22:51.82
5 864 CHIADO, TIFFANY 40 TIMBERS REST 1:27:43.49
6 955 BOURSCLETH, CLAIRE 30 AUBURN HILLS, MI 1:31:51.82
7 836 SCHUCK, KAY-ANN 43 PINKNEY, MI 1:40:36.70
8 865 SERRAT, KATHY 49 SOUTH BEND, IN 1:54:07.46
BEGINNER 10 & UNDER
1 894 SMIDDY, AMBER 10 SS GRAPHICS 1:46:20.78
2 969 DUTCZAK, MATTHEW 9 FUN PROMOTIONS 1:49:13.10
3 852 WITTBRODT, MATTHEW 7 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:10:48.31
4 850 BROWDER, KARA 9 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:12:32.57
BEGINNER MEN 11-14
1 878 GALLOP, MARK 14 WALES, MI 1:06:01.37
2 842 STEFFEY, KYLE 14 COLDWATER, MI 1:07:48.17
3 841 LANSTRA, ALEX 13 SS GRAPHICS 1:13:12.17
4 895 SMIDDY, SCOTT 14 SS GRAPHICS 1:15:57.26
5 968 DUTCZAK, MICHAEL 12 FUN PROMOTIONS 1:22:03.86
6 877 BENSON, JEREMY 14 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 1:22:18.03
7 867 HENCKEL, CODY 12 FAMILY 1:26:21.47
8 843 LAULAND, DERIK 13 FAIR HAVEN, MI 1:31:41.82
9 840 CASTILE, EVAN 13 MACOMB,MI 1:33:46.43
10 874 SOUTHWELL, ANDY 11 SATURN OF OKEMOS 1:47:59.56
BEGINNER MEN 15-19
1 826 ROTH, ALEX 16 WALLED LAKE, MI 0:56:44.05
2 884 CRAMPTON, MATTHEW 18 MACOMB TWP, MI 0:59:36.65
3 875 MCLEAN, ALAN 15 OMEGAWK 1:02:26.36
4 827 LESKOW, ANDREW 19 COLDWATER, MI 1:08:49.65
5 881 ST. JOHN, NICK 16 ALLENTON, MI 1:09:38.64
6 882 MARCHIONNA, BEN 15 ROCHESTER, MI 1:10:23.40
7 876 WINDINGLAND, SCOTT 15 ROCHESTER, MI 1:12:34.15
8 889 KUJAWA, MITCH 15 TROY, MI 1:18:51.24
DNF 897 KATULIC, RYAN 16 ROCHESTER, MI DNF
BEGINNER MEN 20-29
1 805 ANTHONY, ROGER 27 TEAM BILLYS 0:55:36.12
2 846 ASHLEY, JOE 29 TEAM SANDBAG 1:00:18.91
3 967 HOSTLETTER, JEFF 25 KALAMAZOO, MI 1:00:28.92
4 861 BEAUDRY, ANDREW 23 TEAM SANDBAG 1:01:38.92
5 953 CREWS, THOMAS 29 SWARTZ CREEK, MI 1:02:52.95
6 802 CAMPBELL, JAY 29 J & B ENTERPRISES 1:03:27.17
7 957 JONES, RICH 26 BILLYS BIKE SHOP 1:03:40.00
8 952 JACKSON, TROY 22 WATERFORD, MI 1:03:45.12
9 870 GOERLICH, JIM 25 CHESTERFIELD TWP, MI 1:04:44.37
10 829 STRONG, PETER 21 TEAM BY GRACE 1:05:06.04
11 869 MAIER, KARL 24 ROCHESTER, MI 1:05:13.04
12 956 HUFF, GREGORY 27 SCOTTS, MI 1:06:31.84
13 804 FOSTER, ERIC 28 COMMERCE TWP, MI 1:09:19.43
14 860 RUTTAN, RYAN 27 TEAM SANDBAG 1:09:36.28
15 803 FELDT, KEITH 28 WATERFORD,MI 1:16:44.91
16 800 GARVEY, NATHAN 27 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:25:15.96
17 964 TAYLOR, SAM 27 BRIMHINGHAM, MI 1:30:54.83
BEGINNER MEN 30-34
1 958 KOEHLER, ERIK 32 BIRMINGHAM, MI 0:56:24.85
2 959 POTOCKI, CURT 31 TEAM SANDBAG 1:00:23.74
3 845 HATFIELD, FREDERICK 32 SOUTH LYON, MI 1:02:18.62
4 872 BARR, PAUL 31 MYSELF 1:03:38.58
5 883 BRAUE, CHRIS 32 HOLLY, MI 1:03:54.70
6 809 LIAGRE, MICHAEL 34 TEAM SANDBAG 1:04:01.99
7 859 POWERS, TODD 34 TEAM SANDBAG 1:04:35.25
8 970 SCHNAPP, MATTHIAS 34 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 1:04:50.32
9 856 FRENCH, LLOYD 31 ROYAL OAK, MI 1:05:11.12
10 855 CALLENS, SCOTT 33 TEAM TREE FARM 1:05:55.90
11 808 WOLF, JOHN 30 ALLEN PARK, MI 1:05:57.85
12 807 HOBLEY, JAMES 34 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 1:08:18.84
13 806 GIBERSON, TOM 34 KENLAND LLC, BAGWAX 1:10:40.94
14 886 COOK, JIM 32 HARRISON TWP, MI 1:11:13.60
15 960 RICE, BRIAN 32 TREE MAGNETS 1:16:17.96
16 863 TUNSTALL, MATT 32 ANN ARBOR, MI 1:27:20.61
BEGINNER MEN 35-39
1 858 ARNOLD, MIKE 35 ST. LOUIS, MI 0:57:28.23
2 890 BARABAS, ZOLY 38 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:00:56.81
3 811 RIFFE, MIKE 36 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:01:09.53
4 813 SPORE, MARK 37 SHAWMUT HILLS SALES 1:03:05.68
5 866 LEONARD, BRIAN 37 CHELSEA, MI 1:03:45.60
6 879 BARKER, ED 35 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:04:37.42
7 891 BUSTAMANTE, REX 36 WARREN, MI 1:05:50.10
8 810 SALTERS, JAMIE 36 GRAND LEDGE, MI 1:08:02.72
9 961 VACCARO, DAVID 36 TREE MAGNETS 1:08:46.91
10 812 HEATH, GERALD 37 SS GRAPHICS 1:10:50.20
11 885 CONNER, MATT 39 WASHINGTON, MI 1:12:12.23
BEGINNER MEN 40-49
1 822 IRELAN, JIM 40 WATERFORD, MI 0:58:19.95
2 821 CLOUTHIER, SCOTT 40 TEAM FORD 0:59:45.73
3 819 BACH, JOHN 46 CRYSTAL MTSKI PATROL 0:59:52.08
4 818 GAUGER, DEVEAUX 41 ANN ARBOR, MI 0:59:57.95
5 816 ADKISON, DAN 46 BOYNE CITY, MI 1:00:21.44
6 857 GRANDCHAMP, KENT 42 ROCHESTER, MI 1:01:23.70
7 896 JUDD, MARK 41 HOUSE OF WHEELS 1:02:48.06
8 868 BUTLER, DAVID 47 BOYNE MT RACING 1:05:08.72
9 815 WHITCOMB, LARRY 43 ROMEO, MI 1:05:56.64
10 966 EDWARDS, ALAN 43 DROUBOIN, MI 1:07:23.01
11 965 TEW, MICHAEL 45 DEARBORN, MI 1:12:31.80
12 820 TALBOYS, STEVE 48 BOYNE MTN BIKE RACIN 1:14:22.34
13 848 FIFIELD, TOM 41 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:17:00.14
14 853 BURNESS, BOB 42 SHOCK THERAPY 1:21:58.05
15 954 MANIACI, PERRY 48 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:36:46.97
16 888 KUJAWA, STEVE 44 TROY, MI 1:37:16.39
17 862 LACROIX, JAMES 43 TEAM SANDBAG 1:57:51.82
DNF 817 MITCHELL, THOMAS 44 PINKNEY, MI DNF
DNF 951 MICHEL, ROB 40 PLYMOUTH, MI DNF
BEGINNER MEN 50+
1 893 PELKEY, ROGER 52 HOWELL, MI 0:59:42.64
2 824 WALDNER, MATT 50 BOYNE MNT BIKE RACIN 1:02:12.47
3 962 MORGAN, TIM 52 MORGANS GARAGE 1:04:17.71
4 844 LAULAND, AL 52 FAIRHAVEN, MI 1:05:05.84
5 823 ATEN, BILL 57 ATEN PLACE 1:06:04.08
6 825 CORNELL, MIKE 52 BNB RACING 1:08:32.28
7 971 YATES, JIM 53 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:13:30.31
8 899 MORONI, RICK 52 CLINTON, MI 1:19:17.06
RESULTS SORTED BY TIME REGARDLESS OF CATEGORY
POS CATEGORY L-NAME, F-NAME AGE SPONSOR/CITY TIME
1 EL-M DESILETS, JUSTIN 26 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:46:24.66
2 EL-M TANGUY, CHRISTIAN 30 WSC/WHOLE FOOD 0:46:28.28
3 EL-M KUHN, GREG 28 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:47:16.93
4 EL-M MEYERS, JOHN 41 BELLS BEER MTB TEAM 0:47:20.17
5 EL-M GODDARD, CHRIS 41 SCARLETTS 0:48:16.21
6 EL-M PARKER, JAMIE 33 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:48:26.50
7 EL-M TOMPKIN, ERIC 37 PLANET CYCLE 0:48:43.69
8 EL-M WISSINK, MICHAEL 36 AIELLO GROUP 0:48:58.73
9 EL-M WORKMAN, MICHAEL 19 WEST MI COAST RIDERS 0:49:05.01
10 EM 30-39 KOTWICKI, DAN 35 BELLS BEER/TREK 0:49:15.38
11 EM 30-39 BRYER, GILES 37 CONTINENTAL BIKE 0:49:21.01
12 EL-M HENDERSHOT, JOREL 23 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 0:49:37.47
13 EL-M HERRIMAN, ROBERT 45 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:49:47.39
14 EM 30-39 BLISS, BILL 39 TROY, MI 0:49:57.23
15 EL-M LOOMAN, JON 38 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 0:49:59.34
16 EL-M COTTON, ROB 37 SSE 0:50:01.07
17 EX/EL SS DESILETS,-SS, JUSTIN 26 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:50:07.49
18 EM 30-39 HAUSLER, ROBERT 34 ROYAL OAK, MI 0:50:17.25
19 EM 40+ FAVATA, PETE 43 WHOLEFOODS/ WSC 0:50:31.35
20 EM 30-39 CARVETH, REGGIE 31 TOLL BROTHERS INC 0:50:40.47
21 EM 20-29 SYPNIEWSKI, DAN 27 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:50:45.84
22 EM 20-29 CAVENEY, JEFF 23 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 0:50:49.95
23 EX/EL SS TOMPKIN-SS, ERIC 37 PLANET CYCLE 0:51:15.98
24 EM 19-UN STANGE, KYLE 15 TEAM REVOLUTION 0:51:16.30
25 EX/EL SS SYPNIEWSKI-SS, DAN 27 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:51:34.00
26 EM 20-29 BUDACKI, JOEL 27 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 0:51:35.62
27 EM 30-39 LESSARD, DENNIS 35 PEDAL & TOUR 0:51:37.63
28 EM 19-UN MCBRIDE, ZACH 16 ADVANTAGE BENEFITS 0:51:53.26
29 EM 40+ VEGA, ARMANDO 40 OXFORD, MI 0:52:06.64
30 EM 40+ SCHOLEFIELD, JIM 43 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 0:52:06.77
31 EM 30-39 MAGNUSSON, MARK 30 TOLL BROTHERS 0:52:06.79
32 EM 30-39 JACKSON, MARK 37 ABERDEEN BIKE&FIT 0:52:07.54
33 EM 40+ STEURER, SCOTT 44 BREAKAWAY BIKES 0:52:14.52
34 EM 40+ COLLINS, TIM 40 OXFORD, MI 0:52:16.26
35 EL-M FREIDINGER, TODD 24 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE 0:52:34.08
36 EM 30-39 BAILEY, SIMON 32 NOVI, MI 0:52:34.54
37 EM 30-39 TODD, MARK 35 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:52:35.29
38 EM 20-29 ARNOTT, REID 23 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:52:42.23
39 EM 20-29 MERZ, JEREMEY 23 CYCLE THERAPY 0:52:53.58
40 SM 20-29 ZAJAC, RANDY 24 ESSEXVILLE, MI 0:53:00.02
41 SM 20-29 FRYMIRE, MATT 22 SPRING LAKE, MI 0:53:04.26
42 EM 40+ MORAN, MARK 42 FLYING RHINO CC 0:53:09.67
43 EM 40+ MAGNUSON, SCOT 48 BRIGHTON, MI 0:53:16.87
44 EM 20-29 BARTZEN, BILL 20 TEAM ACTIVE 0:53:32.03
45 EM 40+ STEWART, CALVIN 48 PLANET CYCLE 0:53:36.03
46 EL-M HARRIS, BRIAN 32 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 0:53:46.12
47 EM 20-29 GALLAGHER, BILL 24 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 0:53:56.39
48 EM 40+ WITTBRODT, JEFF 41 WATERFRONT BICYCLES 0:53:58.36
49 EM 40+ GRASL, TOM 41 BRIGHTON, MI 0:53:58.47
50 SM 40-44 SCHULTZ, BILL 42 FREEWHEELER BIKE 0:54:14.84
51 EL-M MILAM, MARC 34 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 0:54:24.40
52 SM 14-UN STANGE, CORY 14 TEAM REVOLUTION 0:54:26.63
53 EM 30-39 SNYDER, CHARLES 36 NORTHVILE, MI 0:54:27.89
54 SM 30-34 SEPTER, KEN 34 FLYING RHINO CC 0:54:28.90
55 SM 50+ FARNSWORTH, TERRY 52 WATERFORD, MI 0:54:29.79
56 SM 35-39 SIETING, TODD 36 HOLLY, MI 0:54:36.02
57 EM 40+ DUNLAP, STEVE 44 OXFORD, MISELF 0:54:38.56
58 EM 40+ SUHY, ANDY 40 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:54:46.21
59 EM 30-39 MALZAHN, ERIC 36 POISE NORTHVILLE 0:54:51.02
60 SM 30-34 BORDEN, PAUL 33 TEAM BULLDOG 0:54:56.78
61 EM 30-39 FULSHER, JOE 39 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:55:05.12
62 SM 40-44 WILLIAMS, DOUG 40 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 0:55:06.43
63 SM 40-44 BONNELL, TIM 44 MEARS, MI 0:55:21.65
64 SC ADAMS, EARL 35 KENTWOOD CYCLING 0:55:23.03
65 EM 40+ CURTIS, TIM 46 ALGER/FOUNDERS 0:55:34.39
66 BM 20-29 ANTHONY, ROGER 27 TEAM BILLYS 0:55:36.12
67 SM 35-39 MASSEY, DAVE 39 SPECIALIZED 0:55:46.98
68 SM 20-29 GEMINDER, KEVIN 26 BICYCLE HEADQUARTERS 0:55:50.55
69 EX/EL SS LESSARD, DENNIS 35 PEDAL & TOUR 0:55:50.68
70 SM 35-39 WITT, GREG 38 ROYAL OAK, MI 0:55:52.41
71 SM 35-39 HENCKEL, MATT 37 FAMILY 0:55:56.10
72 SM 30-34 FURI, DAVID 31 FRASER BIKE 0:55:59.14
73 SM 45-49 SZUBIELAK, PATRICK 47 CHICKY&WESLEYS CYCLE 0:56:05.53
74 SC MCGOVERN, THOMAS 40 ADA, MI 0:56:08.98
75 SM 40-44 MARTIN, JON 42 TROY, MI 0:56:22.01
76 SM 35-39 TRANCYGIER, MARK 36 SS GRAPHICS 0:56:23.49
77 BM 30-34 KOEHLER, ERIK 32 BIRMINGHAM, MI 0:56:24.85
78 SM 40-44 HOUGABOOM, BILL 44 ABERDEEN BIKE 0:56:32.33
79 SM 35-39 HOLMES, ERIC 37 DEXTER BIKE & SPORT 0:56:35.76
80 BM 15-19 ROTH, ALEX 16 WALLED LAKE, MI 0:56:44.05
81 SM 40-44 BECKER, MARK 40 GHETTO TRASH 0:56:44.08
82 SM 15-19 KLEYMEER, CASEY 17 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 0:56:48.90
83 SC LEHTI, CHRIS 32 CASCO, MI 0:56:53.87
84 EM 40+ LEE, JOSEPH 43 WASHINGTON, MI 0:56:54.22
85 SM 45-49 SOUTHWELL, GREG 46 SATURN OF OKEMOS 0:57:00.21
86 SM 30-34 DERUBEIS, TONY 30 LIVONIA, MI 0:57:07.25
87 SC NEIDER, JOSH 32 TEAM FORD 0:57:07.85
88 SM 45-49 KEANE, VIN 48 ADAM HILLS, MI 0:57:08.15
89 SM 45-49 DAVIS, RICK 45 EATON RAPIDS, MI 0:57:13.17
90 SM 50+ REDDY, JOE 50 ALGER RACING 0:57:16.40
91 SM 40-44 GUYNN, JOHN 44 REVOLUTION 0:57:23.93
92 SM 40-44 WILLIS, SCOTT 41 PLANET CYCLE 0:57:25.32
93 SM 35-39 JUNKIN, CRAIG 39 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 0:57:27.12
94 BM 35-39 ARNOLD, MIKE 35 ST. LOUIS, MI 0:57:28.23
95 SM 40-44 KAHL, KEVIN 42 TEAM SANDBAG 0:57:28.90
96 SM 45-49 MORRIS, CRAIG 48 MORR SOLUTIONS 0:57:31.01
97 SM 50+ OSWALD, MARK 50 BLIND SQUIRREL RACIN 0:57:31.34
98 SM 45-49 MELLING, ROY 46 PLAINWELL, MI 0:57:34.28
99 EX/EL SS MORAN, MARK 42 FLYING RHINO CC 0:57:35.87
100 SM 20-29 TABOR, KYLE 23 TEAM SANDBAG 0:57:38.06
101 SM 20-29 ATCHISON, BRETT 27 TUTAK EXAVATING 0:57:38.53
102 SM 40-44 KLUMB, ANDY 44 HOTEL WHISKEY 0:57:41.73
103 EX/EL-W SELDON, LORENA 40 WHOLEFOODS/WSC 0:57:42.55
104 SP/BG SS STEINBERG, BRENT 17 TEAM FORD 0:57:42.89
105 EX/EL-W MUSTO, ANTONIA 15 SLINGSHOT 0:57:44.26
106 SM 20-29 WALTERS, TOM 24 BICYCLE HEADQUARTERS 0:57:49.14
107 SM 35-39 MARTUSCELLI, JOHN 36 GERNERAL MOTORS 0:57:55.35
108 EX/EL-W HALBERT, HEIDI 38 IMLAY CITY, MI 0:58:03.74
109 SP/BG SS CURTIS-SS, TIM 46 ALGER/FOUNDERS 0:58:05.33
110 SM 35-39 WAGNER, NEIL 39 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 0:58:06.46
111 SM 45-49 GUSTAFSON, DENNIS 47 PAINT CREEK BIKES 0:58:10.14
112 EX/EL-W STEPHENS, SUSAN 31 AMHERSTBURG BIKE 0:58:13.93
113 SM 30-34 SANTANA, HARVEY 33 TRAILS EDGE 0:58:14.58
114 SM 50+ HOGAN, CLARK 50 TEAM DINO 0:58:17.01
115 SM 40-44 BELANGER, MICHAEL 42 ST CLAIR SHORES, MI 0:58:17.84
116 SM 35-39 SPRAGUE, DAVE 39 FENTON, MI 0:58:19.58
117 BM 40-49 IRELAN, JIM 40 WATERFORD, MI 0:58:19.95
118 EM 40+ ROE, GORDON 48 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:58:29.73
119 SC GALLAWAY, MICHAEL 45 NEW HUDSON, MI 0:58:37.09
120 SM 35-39 BUTLER, STEVE 35 YPSILANTI, MI 0:58:44.31
121 SP/BG SS MARSH, CARY 39 MACOMB BIKE & FITNES 0:58:54.03
122 SM 50+ WILLYARD, GLENN 53 OSSINEKE, MI 0:59:01.23
123 SM 20-29 QUINN, MATT 25 MOTORLESS MOTION 0:59:21.27
124 SM 15-19 HOGAN, CURT 17 TEAM DINO 0:59:30.90
125 SC TAYLOR, JAMES 40 TAYLOR GAMING, RENO 0:59:32.02
126 BM 15-19 CRAMPTON, MATTHEW 18 MACOMB TWP, MI 0:59:36.65
127 SP/BG SS DAVIS-SS, RICK 45 EATON RAPIDS, MI 0:59:40.74
128 BM 50+ PELKEY, ROGER 52 HOWELL, MI 0:59:42.64
129 SW 29-UN VICARY, ERIN 27 VELO BELLA 0:59:44.09
130 SM 45-49 MILLER, DONALD 45 RICHMOND, MI 0:59:44.41
131 BM 40-49 CLOUTHIER, SCOTT 40 TEAM FORD 0:59:45.73
132 BM 40-49 BACH, JOHN 46 CRYSTAL MTSKI PATROL 0:59:52.08
133 SM 45-49 COLAN, PETE 47 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 0:59:56.74
134 BM 40-49 GAUGER, DEVEAUX 41 ANN ARBOR, MI 0:59:57.95
135 SM 45-49 MILLER, NEIL 45 THE TRAIL BAR 1:00:11.15
136 EX/EL SS GUYNN, RON 41 TEAM REVOLUTION 1:00:13.48
137 SM 40-44 SKIPWORTH, KEVIN 40 CITY BIKE SHOP 1:00:16.41
138 SM 30-34 HECKMAN, PHIL 34 TEAM SANDBAG 1:00:17.41
139 BM 20-29 ASHLEY, JOE 29 TEAM SANDBAG 1:00:18.91
140 TAND LOVEDAY, TERRY 38 ROLL MODELS 1:00:20.38
141 BM 40-49 ADKISON, DAN 46 BOYNE CITY, MI 1:00:21.44
142 EM 40+ MCCLELLAND, KEVIN 49 TEAM REVOLUTION 1:00:23.49
143 BM 30-34 POTOCKI, CURT 31 TEAM SANDBAG 1:00:23.74
144 SM 40-44 CHIADO, MIKE 40 LLB 1:00:24.28
145 EX/EL-W HENDERSHOT, CHENOAH 19 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 1:00:25.91
146 BM 20-29 HOSTLETTER, JEFF 25 KALAMAZOO, MI 1:00:28.92
147 SM 15-19 ANTEN, CJ 15 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:00:29.72
148 SM 50+ SZUBIELAK, BILL 53 COLUMBIAVILLE, MI 1:00:36.48
149 SM 35-39 WILSON, DARREN 39 ROYAL OAK, MI 1:00:38.45
150 SM 45-49 KINLEY, STEVE 49 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:00:39.19
151 SP/BG SS ARMSTRONG, KRIS 45 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS 1:00:47.81
152 BM 30-34 BARABAS, ZOLY 38 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:00:56.81
153 SM 50+ WATT, WES 56 REDFORD, MI 1:01:02.11
154 SM 15-19 MAZZOLA, CHRIS 18 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS 1:01:08.11
155 BM 35-39 RIFFE, MIKE 36 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:01:09.53
156 SM 20-29 DAVIS, MICHAEL 29 FARMINGTON HILL, MI 1:01:16.54
157 BM 40-49 GRANDCHAMP, KENT 42 ROCHESTER, MI 1:01:23.70
158 BM 20-29 BEAUDRY, ANDREW 23 TEAM SANDBAG 1:01:38.92
159 SC HUMBERT, MIKE 29 WARREN, MI 1:01:59.52
160 SP/BG SS SOUTHWELL-SS, GREG 46 SATURN OF OKEMOS 1:02:00.42
161 EX/EL-W FINCH,SHIRLEE 42 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:02:05.58
162 SC JAVIS, SHANNON 35 ABERDEEN BIKE & FITN 1:02:09.54
163 BM 50+ WALDNER, MATT 50 BOYNE MNT BIKE RACIN 1:02:12.47
164 BM 30-34 HATFIELD, FREDERICK 32 SOUTH LYON, MI 1:02:18.62
165 BM 15-19 MCLEAN, ALAN 15 OMEGAWK 1:02:26.36
166 SW 30+ WEBB, CASEY 34 DARK HORSE/ GIANT 1:02:39.57
167 BC ALBERTS, ART 41 LOWELL, MI 1:02:42.66
168 BM 40-49 JUDD, MARK 41 HOUSE OF WHEELS 1:02:48.06
169 SM 40-44 BAUER, DENNIS 42 SCHAEFER & BIERLEIN 1:02:52.62
170 SW 30+ SOKOL, KIM 38 OAKLAND TWP, MI 1:02:52.89
171 BM 20-29 CREWS, THOMAS 29 SWARTZ CREEK, MI 1:02:52.95
172 BC GILBERT, JOSEPH 46 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 1:02:54.15
173 SC KOMINARS, FRED 43 BRUIN CONSTRUCTION 1:02:58.88
174 BC BOYD, KENNETH 33 BELIVERS ON MTN BIKE 1:03:01.85
175 BM 35-39 SPORE, MARK 37 SHAWMUT HILLS SALES 1:03:05.68
176 SM 30-34 NALL, VANCE 34 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:03:14.85
177 SM 15-19 VIS, COLIN 17 KENTWOOD CYCLING 1:03:15.68
178 SM 20-29 KELLY, JAMES 23 MSU CYCLING 1:03:20.70
179 SM 35-39 WARTHMAN, SCOTT 37 WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB 1:03:21.61
180 BM 20-29 CAMPBELL, JAY 29 J & B ENTERPRISES 1:03:27.17
181 BM 30-34 BARR, PAUL 31 MYSELF 1:03:38.58
182 BM 20-29 JONES, RICH 26 BILLYS BIKE SHOP 1:03:40.00
183 EX/EL-W FORD, LIBBY 36 TEAM REVOLUTION 1:03:42.41
184 SM 20-29 MCCORMICK, JOHN 22 ABERDEEN BIKE 1:03:43.70
185 SM 30-34 FIEDLER, MARK 33 TEAM SANDBAG 1:03:44.51
186 BM 20-29 JACKSON, TROY 22 WATERFORD, MI 1:03:45.12
187 BM 35-39 LEONARD, BRIAN 37 CHELSEA, MI 1:03:45.60
188 BM 30-34 BRAUE, CHRIS 32 HOLLY, MI 1:03:54.70
189 BM 30-34 LIAGRE, MICHAEL 34 TEAM SANDBAG 1:04:01.99
190 SM 35-39 WILLYARD, DENNIS 39 MACOMB TWP, MI 1:04:11.65
191 SM 20-29 LIS, GREG 23 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:04:15.18
192 SM 40-44 PAPPAS, SCOTT 42 WATERFORD, MI 1:04:16.44
193 BM 50+ MORGAN, TIM 52 MORGANS GARAGE 1:04:17.71
194 EX/EL-W MORAN, LINDA 42 FLYING RHINOS 1:04:18.23
195 SP/BG SS BAUER-SS, DENNIS 42 ASSET PROTECTION 1:04:32.39
196 BM 30-34 POWERS, TODD 34 TEAM SANDBAG 1:04:35.25
197 BM 35-39 BARKER, ED 35 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:04:37.42
198 SM 45-49 ROODVOETS, TIM 46 ADVENTURE CYCLE 1:04:38.14
199 SM 45-49 CUTHBERT, RON 46 MT CLEMENS, MI 1:04:39.15
200 BM 20-29 GOERLICH, JIM 25 CHESTERFIELD TWP, MI 1:04:44.37
201 BM 30-34 SCHNAPP, MATTHIAS 34 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 1:04:50.32
202 BM 50+ LAULAND, AL 52 FAIRHAVEN, MI 1:05:05.84
203 BM 20-29 STRONG, PETER 21 TEAM BY GRACE 1:05:06.04
204 BM 40-49 BUTLER, DAVID 47 BOYNE MT RACING 1:05:08.72
205 BM 30-34 FRENCH, LLOYD 31 ROYAL OAK, MI 1:05:11.12
206 SM 30-34 BURNETT, CHRIS 32 KONA MIDWEST/CBS 1:05:11.99
207 BM 20-29 MAIER, KARL 24 ROCHESTER, MI 1:05:13.04
208 SP/BG SS JUNKIN-SS, CRAIG 39 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:05:20.90
209 SM 15-19 MURPHY, BRENDEN 16 FOUNDERS ALE/ALGER 1:05:22.00
210 SW 30+ BALDING, ANDREA 36 VELO BELA 1:05:33.74
211 BM 35-39 BUSTAMANTE, REX 36 WARREN, MI 1:05:50.10
212 SW 30+ MARTIN, LINDA 48 AMER CYCLE FITNESS 1:05:50.62
213 BM 30-34 CALLENS, SCOTT 33 TEAM TREE FARM 1:05:55.90
214 BM 40-49 WHITCOMB, LARRY 43 ROMEO, MI 1:05:56.64
215 BM 30-34 WOLF, JOHN 30 ALLEN PARK, MI 1:05:57.85
216 SM 50+ SMITH, RICK 56 ROYAL OAK, MI 1:05:59.01
217 BM 11-14 GALLOP, MARK 14 WALES, MI 1:06:01.37
218 BM 50+ ATEN, BILL 57 ATEN PLACE 1:06:04.08
219 BM 20-29 HUFF, GREGORY 27 SCOTTS, MI 1:06:31.84
220 SC PIERCE, THOMAS 36 BRUIN CONSTRUCTION 1:06:33.03
221 SW 30+ HAUPTMANN, MARTINA 36 FERNDALE, MI 1:07:11.72
222 BM 40-49 EDWARDS, ALAN 43 DROUBOIN, MI 1:07:23.01
223 SP/BG SS FREDAL, SCOTT 41 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 1:07:46.86
224 BM 11-14 STEFFEY, KYLE 14 COLDWATER, MI 1:07:48.17
225 BM 35-39 SALTERS, JAMIE 36 GRAND LEDGE, MI 1:08:02.72
226 BM 30-34 HOBLEY, JAMES 34 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 1:08:18.84
227 BM 50+ CORNELL, MIKE 52 BNB RACING 1:08:32.28
228 SC CHAPOTON, SCOTT 22 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 1:08:38.02
229 BM 35-39 VACCARO, DAVID 36 TREE MAGNETS 1:08:46.91
230 BM 15-19 LESKOW, ANDREW 19 COLDWATER, MI 1:08:49.65
231 SW 30+ GALLAWAY, CAROLYN 53 PLANET CYCLE 1:09:01.76
232 SW 30+ PARKER, LISA 32 HOWELL, MI 1:09:09.57
233 BM 20-29 FOSTER, ERIC 28 COMMERCE TWP, MI 1:09:19.43
234 BM 20-29 RUTTAN, RYAN 27 TEAM SANDBAG 1:09:36.28
235 BM 15-19 ST. JOHN, NICK 16 ALLENTON, MI 1:09:38.64
236 BC SMITH, JORDAN 15 IMPERIAL BIKE SHOP 1:09:40.93
237 SC BACHERT, JOSEPH 40 PLANETCYCLE.COM 1:09:51.74
238 BC MILLER, STEVE 39 WESTLAND, MI 1:09:53.18
239 BC AUDET, PAT 42 TEAM TREE FARM 1:10:12.62
240 TAND GARLAND, ERIK KYLE 35 MY 2 BOYS RACING 1:10:23.15
241 BM 15-19 MARCHIONNA, BEN 15 ROCHESTER, MI 1:10:23.40
242 BM 30-34 GIBERSON, TOM 34 KENLAND LLC, BAGWAX 1:10:40.94
243 SP/BG SS BRINEGAR, BRIAN 41 MMBA HOLLY/FLINT CHA 1:10:45.56
244 BM 35-39 HEATH, GERALD 37 SS GRAPHICS 1:10:50.20
245 SW 29-UN SKWARSKI, ALISON 21 DEARBORN, MI 1:11:06.54
246 BM 30-34 COOK, JIM 32 HARRISON TWP, MI 1:11:13.60
247 SW 30+ FENDER, JANET 45 PLANET CYCLE 1:11:15.45
248 SW 29-UN WISSMAN, LILY 16 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:11:46.15
249 EX/EL-W HENDERSHOT, KETURA 16 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM 1:12:00.32
250 BM 35-39 CONNER, MATT 39 WASHINGTON, MI 1:12:12.23
251 SW 30+ BLOCK, KERRY 32 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS 1:12:16.68
252 TAND SCURR,ROBIN HOINKA CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:12:18.30
253 BM 40-49 TEW, MICHAEL 45 DEARBORN, MI 1:12:31.80
254 BM 15-19 WINDINGLAND, SCOTT 15 ROCHESTER, MI 1:12:34.15
255 BM 11-14 LANSTRA, ALEX 13 SS GRAPHICS 1:13:12.17
256 BW 30+ BROWDER, LYNNE 41 WATERFRONT BICYCLES 1:13:25.58
257 BM 50+ YATES, JIM 53 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:13:30.31
258 BC SCHOETTLEY, TED 28 BERKLEY, MI 1:14:06.22
259 BW 30+ EISENMANN, KATHRYN 32 GRAND RAPIDS, MI 1:14:08.21
260 BM 40-49 TALBOYS, STEVE 48 BOYNE MTN BIKE RACIN 1:14:22.34
261 SM 30-34 HOFFMAN, DEREK 34 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:14:29.69
262 BW 30+ GRIMM, JANET 46 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:14:31.33
263 SW 30+ SEGEDI, JOYCE 46 SSE 1:14:38.21
264 BC RIVERA, ANTHONY 35 MADISON HEIGHTS, MI 1:14:40.48
265 SM 50+ FROEHLICH, DENNIS 56 HOWELL, MI 1:15:06.56
266 SW 29-UN HUTCHENS, TIFFANY 26 GRAND BLANC, MI 1:15:16.79
267 BM 11-14 SMIDDY, SCOTT 14 SS GRAPHICS 1:15:57.26
268 SM 20-29 BOLON, SCOTT 23 TROY, MI 1:15:57.63
269 BM 30-34 RICE, BRIAN 32 TREE MAGNETS 1:16:17.96
270 BM 20-29 FELDT, KEITH 28 WATERFORD,MI 1:16:44.91
271 BM 40-49 FIFIELD, TOM 41 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:17:00.14
272 BC KESKES, STEVE 30 CYCLE FIT 1:17:02.29
273 SM 35-39 BALOGH, STEVE 39 CANTON, MI 1:17:10.18
274 BM 15-19 KUJAWA, MITCH 15 TROY, MI 1:18:51.24
275 BM 50+ MORONI, RICK 52 CLINTON, MI 1:19:17.06
276 SM 45-49 MURPHY, DENNIS 46 FOUNDERS ALE/ALGERS 1:19:38.43
277 BW 15-29 SHAIR, SARAH 28 PLYMOUTH, MI 1:20:37.01
278 BM 40-49 BURNESS, BOB 42 SHOCK THERAPY 1:21:58.05
279 BM 11-14 DUTCZAK, MICHAEL 12 FUN PROMOTIONS 1:22:03.86
280 BM 11-14 BENSON, JEREMY 14 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 1:22:18.03
281 BW 15-29 FELDT, SARAH 28 WATERORD, MI 1:22:34.53
282 BW 30+ PATTERSON, HEATHER 31 SS GRAPHICS 1:22:51.82
283 SW 30+ SMITH, DEBORAH 40 AAVC/SALON XL 1:23:12.35
284 BW 15-29 FISCHER, JENNIFER 26 PLANET CYCLE 1:23:50.00
285 BW 15-29 HESCHELES, MEGAN 18 BRIGHTON,MI 1:24:00.07
286 BW 15-29 WISSMAN, REBECCA 15 PAINT CREEK BICYLES 1:24:12.08
287 SM 50+ FIELD, GREG 59 KALAMAZOO, MI 1:24:59.22
288 BM 20-29 GARVEY, NATHAN 27 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:25:15.96
289 SM 50+ HASLITT, JERRY 61 BRIGHTON, MI 1:25:24.24
290 BM 11-14 HENCKEL, CODY 12 FAMILY 1:26:21.47
291 BM 30-34 TUNSTALL, MATT 32 ANN ARBOR, MI 1:27:20.61
292 BW 30+ CHIADO, TIFFANY 40 TIMBERS REST 1:27:43.49
293 BM 20-29 TAYLOR, SAM 27 BRIMHINGHAM, MI 1:30:54.83
294 BM 11-14 LAULAND, DERIK 13 FAIR HAVEN, MI 1:31:41.82
295 BW 30+ BOURSCLETH, CLAIRE 30 AUBURN HILLS, MI 1:31:51.82
296 BM 11-14 CASTILE, EVAN 13 MACOMB,MI 1:33:46.43
297 BW 15-29 HOOPER, ANGELA 24 SHELBY TWP, MI 1:36:08.17
298 BM 40-49 MANIACI, PERRY 48 CLINTON TWP, MI 1:36:46.97
299 BM 40-49 KUJAWA, STEVE 44 TROY, MI 1:37:16.39
300 BW 30+ SCHUCK, KAY-ANN 43 PINKNEY, MI 1:40:36.70
301 TAND MILLER, JOEL 44 CANNONDLAE MIDWEST 1:42:35.19
302 BGNR 10-UN SMIDDY, AMBER 10 SS GRAPHICS 1:46:20.78
303 BM 11-14 SOUTHWELL, ANDY 11 SATURN OF OKEMOS 1:47:59.56
304 BGNR 10-UN DUTCZAK, MATTHEW 9 FUN PROMOTIONS 1:49:13.10
305 BW 14-UN WITTBRODT, MICHELLE 12 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 1:49:40.85
306 BW 15-29 KELLY, CAITLIN 18 GROSS PT. WOODS, MI 1:50:42.88
307 BW 30+ SERRAT, KATHY 49 SOUTH BEND, IN 1:54:07.46
308 BM 40-49 LACROIX, JAMES 43 TEAM SANDBAG 1:57:51.82
309 BGNR 10-UN WITTBRODT, MATTHEW 7 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:10:48.31
310 BGNR 10-UN BROWDER, KARA 9 CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:12:32.57
DNF EX/EL SS HARRIS-SS, BRIAN 32 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE DNF
DNF SM 50+ ELDEN, JOE 50 SOUTHGATE, MI DNF
DNF BC GONYEA, MIKE 34 SHOCK THERAPY INC DNF
DNF BM 15-19 KATULIC, RYAN 16 ROCHESTER, MI DNF
DNF BM 40-49 MITCHELL, THOMAS 44 PINKNEY, MI DNF
DNF BM 40-49 MICHEL, ROB 40 PLYMOUTH, MI DNF
 

Go to Top of Page